|
Our Media/Results from North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - North Carolina NCHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 2nd 2013, 6:17pm
Website:Click here Results by: Big Kahuna Timing Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 1A state championship 2013 - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys 1A Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zach Boone 11 Mitchell 15:51.84 1
2 Chris O'Brien 12 Raleigh Charter 16:13.61 2
3 Frank Cline 11 Robbinsville 16:18.18
4 Kaseson Hooper 12 Murphy 16:24.09
5 Will Jolly 11 East Wilkes 16:41.41
6 Brandon King 12 Mitchell 16:46.41 3
7 Madison Daniel 10 Research Triangle 16:58.20 4
8 Patrick Lester 12 Voyager Academy 17:01.77 5
9 Jacob Parker 10 Elkin 17:03.56 6
10 Chris Jaeger 12 Chatham Central 17:05.24 7
11 Bryan Soltis 11 Bishop McGuinness 17:07.07 8
12 Jack Brannan 11 Bishop McGuinness 17:09.50 9
13 Brandon Welborne 11 Elkin 17:17.00 10
14 Kyle Rhodes 9 East Wilkes 17:19.07
15 Hayden Alexander 9 Thomas Jeffe 17:21.38
16 Adam Urbaniuk 10 Hayesville 17:25.72 11
17 Justin Kenard 11 North Stokes 17:30.95
18 Daniel Yokubinas 11 Mitchell 17:32.40 12
19 Kevin Perez 10 Ocracoke 17:34.83 13
20 Justin Martin 11 Franklin Academy 17:34.97 14
21 Eric Young 10 Research Triangle 17:38.14 15
22 Josh Rolan 12 Gray Stone D 17:39.62 16
23 Peter Balogh 11 Bishop McGuinness 17:42.86 17
24 Frank Bragg 10 Community Sc 17:43.80 18
25 Allen Coor 11 Spring Creek 17:45.42
26 Lawton Kariher 12 Voyager Academy 17:45.47 19
27 Timmy O'Neill 9 Raleigh Charter 17:45.67 20
28 Tyrell Hughes 11 Avery County 17:46.89
29 Aaron Frisbie 11 Roxboro Community 17:47.91
30 Dennis Collins 12 Gray Stone D 17:47.97 21
31 Michal Swepson 10 Research Triangle 17:50.13 22
32 Blake Poplin 10 Elkin 17:54.12 23
33 Caleb Carmichael 11 Bishop McGuinness 17:54.46 24
34 Jack Puryear 10 Research Triangle 17:55.60 25
35 James Hammonds 12 North Stokes 17:57.91
36 Said Javier 10 Elkin 17:58.81 26
37 Zack McAfee 11 Community Sc 17:58.94 27
38 Luke Bennett 9 Voyager Academy 17:59.48 28
39 Brendan Kane 9 Research Triangle 18:00.08 29
40 Matthew Rogers 10 Walkertown 18:01.01
41 Kurt Mcclure 10 Hayesville 18:02.17 30
42 Jordy Featherstone 10 Gray Stone D 18:02.99 31
43 Zack Jones 11 Bishop McGuinness 18:03.03 32
44 Jonah Christian 10 Elkin 18:03.59 33
45 David Cowan 11 Gray Stone D 18:04.30 34
46 Dalton Farmer 10 Rosewood 18:07.08
47 William Johnson 12 Bishop McGuinness 18:09.77 35
48 Scott Debrecht 10 Bishop McGuinness 18:10.70 36
49 Malik Currence 11 Highland Tech 18:11.58 37
50 Zach Perry 12 Voyager Academy 18:16.53 38
51 Irvin Portugal 12 Robbinsville 18:17.13
52 Reid Huckabee 11 Gray Stone D 18:17.52 39
53 Josh Glazer 11 Voyager Academy 18:18.53 40
54 William Gosnell 10 Community Sc 18:20.64 41
55 Jason Huber 12 Community Sc 18:21.81 42
56 Will Murdoch 10 Gray Stone D 18:26.18 43
57 Adam Carter 12 Ocracoke 18:28.27 44
58 Dillon Johnson 11 Chatham Central 18:31.39 45
59 Chris Robertson 11 Manteo 18:34.28 46
60 Bradley Harms 12 Chatham Central 18:36.45 47
61 Alfredo Ellzey 11 Voyager Academy 18:43.30 48
62 Jesse Neumann 11 Hayesville 18:44.10 49
63 Miguel Pichardo 11 Highland Tech 18:45.59 50
64 Michael Spain 11 Pamlico 18:47.18 51
65 Jonathan Hildreth 10 Highland Tech 18:49.87 52
66 Nick Daggett 9 Chatham Central 18:51.62 53
67 Gary Ford 11 Voyager Academy 18:54.74 54
68 Yates McConnell 9 Raleigh Charter 18:56.75 55
69 Patrick Parsons 11 Gray Stone D 18:59.74 56
70 Gage Abbott 12 Spring Creek 19:01.61
71 Nick Mazzoleni 12 Franklin Academy 19:02.36 57
72 Matthew Pertz 11 Franklin Academy 19:03.83 58
73 Nico Anatrella 9 Community Sc 19:05.27 59
74 Maurice Watson 9 Neuse Charter Sc 19:06.00
75 Adam Banks 12 Hayesville 19:13.48 60
76 Jonathan Price 12 Riverside 19:15.04
77 Kevin Ruiz 9 Franklin Academy 19:16.39 61
78 Evan Uhlig 12 Franklin Academy 19:16.76 62
79 Jorge Valadez 10 Pamlico 19:17.51 63
80 Baldev Desai 9 Highland Tech 19:17.78 64
81 Kameron McNeill 9 Chatham Central 19:20.04 65
82 Jacob Broach 12 Highland Tech 19:20.93 66
83 Jordan Carman 11 Manteo 19:22.62 67
84 Holden Newman 9 Northside 19:23.92
85 Eli Brown 10 Elkin 19:24.60 68
86 Jimmy Sims 12 Raleigh Charter 19:27.51 69
87 Josh Connolly 9 Lejeune 19:30.06
88 Justin Spruill 10 Pamlico 19:34.10 70
89 Tristan Netercutt 9 Pamlico 19:35.89 71
90 Cale Christmas 10 Lejeune 19:37.88
91 Dawson Wolf 11 Chatham Central 19:38.87 72
92 Aidan Robinson 9 Franklin Academy 19:40.01 73
93 Jack Gainey 9 Pamlico 19:44.21 74
94 Carlos Deleo 12 Ocracoke 19:44.65 75
95 Josh George 11 Kipp Pride 19:46.28 76
96 Sean Beatty 11 Franklin Academy 19:46.32 77
97 Devin O'Neal 9 Highland Tech 19:48.22 78
98 Kasey Auten 11 Highland Tech 19:51.01 79
99 Colby Godwin 10 Community Sc 19:51.83 80
100 Jeremy Pierce 12 Elkin 19:55.81 81
101 Jordi Perez 9 Ocracoke 19:57.14 82
102 Joey Kochuba 11 Raleigh Charter 19:59.14 83
103 Donald Irvin 12 Raleigh Charter 19:59.76 84
104 Jonah Dail 11 Pamlico 20:02.97 85
105 Owen Cosgrove 9 Community Sc 20:08.31 86
106 Spencer Jones 9 Research Triangle 20:22.59 87
107 Zack Carver 11 Granville 20:27.94
108 Justin Wynn 12 Kipp Pride 20:32.44 88
109 Isaiah Smith 11 Kipp Pride 20:33.88 89
110 Nathan Beane 10 Manteo 20:37.49 90
111 Austin Ely 11 Mitchell 20:43.58 91
112 Jackson Perrin 10 Raleigh Charter 20:45.66 92
113 Jerry Royster 11 Kipp Pride 20:57.63 93
114 Grayson Hassell 9 Research Triangle 21:18.24 94
115 Carlos Gonzalez 10 Manteo 21:37.55 95
116 Kalyb Garner 9 Kipp Pride 21:41.34 96
117 Dorian Lawrence 10 Kipp Pride 21:41.99 97
118 Evin Caswell 10 Ocracoke 21:52.94 98
119 Jacob Gortney 11 Mitchell 22:00.58 99
120 Isaias Seibert 12 Hayesville 22:17.71 100
121 Brandon Laws 11 Mitchell 22:29.06 101
122 Glenn Gray 11 Manteo 22:41.01 102
123 Matthew Hoyer 11 Manteo 23:10.13 103
124 Andrew Tillett 12 Ocracoke 23:19.80 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop McGuinness 90 8 9 17 24 32 35 36
Total Time: 1:27:56.92
Average: 17:35.39
2 Research Triangle 95 4 15 22 25 29 87 94
Total Time: 1:28:22.15
Average: 17:40.43
3 Elkin 98 6 10 23 26 33 68 81
Total Time: 1:28:17.08
Average: 17:39.42
4 Voyager Academy 130 5 19 28 38 40 48 54
Total Time: 1:29:21.78
Average: 17:52.36
5 Gray Stone Day School 141 16 21 31 34 39 43 56
Total Time: 1:29:52.40
Average: 17:58.48
6 Community School of David 187 18 27 41 42 59 80 86
Total Time: 1:31:30.46
Average: 18:18.10
7 Mitchell 206 1 3 12 91 99 101
Total Time: 1:32:54.81
Average: 18:34.97
8 Chatham Central 217 7 45 47 53 65 72
Total Time: 1:32:24.74
Average: 18:28.95
9 Raleigh Charter 229 2 20 55 69 83 84 92
Total Time: 1:32:22.68
Average: 18:28.54
10 Hayesville 250 11 30 49 60 100
Total Time: 1:35:43.18
Average: 19:08.64
11 Franklin Academy 252 14 57 58 61 62 73 77
Total Time: 1:34:14.32
Average: 18:50.87
12 Highland Tech 269 37 50 52 64 66 78 79
Total Time: 1:34:25.75
Average: 18:53.15
13 Ocracoke 312 13 44 75 82 98 104
Total Time: 1:37:37.83
Average: 19:31.57
14 Pamlico 329 51 63 70 71 74 85
Total Time: 1:36:58.89
Average: 19:23.78
15 Manteo 400 46 67 90 95 102 103
Total Time: 1:42:52.95
Average: 20:34.59
16 Kipp Pride 442 76 88 89 93 96 97
Total Time: 1:43:31.57
Average: 20:42.32
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 2A state championship 2013 - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys 2A Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corbin Boyles 11 Maiden 15:54.86
2 Josh Rees-Jones 12 NC School of Sci 16:13.05 1
3 Nicholas Walker 11 NC School of Sci 16:15.27 2
4 Frisco Poole 12 Forest Hills 16:22.93
5 Chatham Ellwanger 12 NC School of Sci 16:23.21 3
6 Jimmy Yokel 12 Franklin 16:29.38 4
7 Matthew Panza 12 Lake Norman 16:30.93 5
8 Caleb Albrecht 11 Franklin 16:36.35 6
9 Elijah Inuwa 11 Central Acad 16:38.37 7
10 Tomiwa Olufolabi 12 Carrboro 16:40.35 8
11 James Jushchuk 12 Carrboro 16:46.20 9
12 Mason Zeagler 11 South Lenoir 16:46.52
13 Harrison Conner 12 Franklin 16:47.12 10
14 Evan Grant 10 Smoky Mountain 16:49.08
15 Blanton Gillespie 11 Shelby 16:50.82 11
16 Yates Goodson 10 Bandys 16:54.28 12
17 Trevor Deaton 10 Randleman 16:54.89 13
18 Christopher Diaz Durham School of 16:54.97 14
19 Dre Colley 12 Shelby 16:56.01 15
20 hunter Scaggs Durham School of 16:58.29 16
21 Sean Doyle 10 Polk County 17:02.17
22 Sam Hedges 12 Carrboro 17:02.66 17
23 Dakota Lewis 12 Bandys 17:05.17 18
24 Jeffrey Dover 12 Currituck County 17:06.41
25 Nathan Kemper 10 Lake Norman 17:08.39 19
26 Jordan Howlett 10 Lake Norman 17:08.65 20
27 Nikolas Silva Durham School of 17:09.90 21
28 Luis Guillen Franklinton 17:12.63
29 Jacob Collins 12 Polk County 17:14.92
30 Jeremiah Monroe 11 Wheatmore Hi 17:17.51
31 Duncan Lemay 12 NC School of Sci 17:18.11 22
32 Daniel Alvarez 9 Surry Central 17:19.48 23
33 Shawn Marcie 12 Franklin 17:20.21 24
34 Victor Santos 12 Washington 17:21.28
35 Josh Hall 10 West Wilkes 17:22.67
36 Noah Allison 11 Madison 17:23.97
37 Sean Powers 11 Lake Norman 17:25.07 25
38 Matthew Riordan 11 Central Acad 17:26.21 26
39 Stephen Hack 12 Lake Norman 17:26.34 27
40 Josh Weirich 9 Central Acad 17:33.08 28
41 Khalid Williams 12 Carrboro 17:33.47 29
42 Gareth Berry 10 Ashe County 17:34.06
43 Enrique Guerra 10 Carrboro 17:34.43 30
44 Mitch Rees-Jones 12 NC School of Sci 17:35.26 31
45 Matthew Mayes 10 North Surry 17:36.11
46 Regan Long 10 Franklin 17:36.98 32
47 Ethan Quinto 12 Croatan 17:38.56 33
48 Brandon Foy 10 Southwest Onslow 17:40.53
49 Steven Tulevech 11 NC School of Sci 17:40.73 34
50 Austin Costner 11 Shelby 17:42.33 35
51 Sam Stone 11 West Stokes 17:44.63 36
52 Jacob Varnell Beddingfield 17:44.87 37
53 Alec Merrill 10 Central Acad 17:46.23 38
54 Keaton Cooper 12 Lake Norman 17:46.62 39
55 Nathan Andress 12 Carrboro 17:48.28 40
56 Sergio Guzman 12 East Duplin 17:48.33 41
57 Justin Tucker 10 Shelby 17:50.01 42
58 Zach Miller 12 Bandys 17:51.04 43
59 Kevin Pack 12 Surry Central 17:54.97 44
60 Coulter Hall 12 Franklin 17:57.84 45
61 Zach Stephens 12 Lake Norman 17:59.12 46
62 Chris Lee Beddingfield 17:59.79 47
63 Zach Caldwell 11 Bandys 17:59.80 48
64 Sloan Fussell 10 East Duplin 18:00.08 49
65 Jordan Glynn 12 Croatan 18:02.15 50
66 Alex Otero 11 Croatan 18:05.29 51
67 Tyler Adams 11 Randleman 18:05.83 52
68 Tripp Schenck 10 Shelby 18:05.91 53
69 Dana Shrader 12 West Stokes 18:07.60 54
70 Sydney Lisanza 12 NC School of Sci 18:07.79 55
71 Aubrey Kitchin 11 First Flight 18:08.49
72 Britt Lehman Jordan-Matthews 18:09.80
73 Joey Kreiling Durham School of 18:10.20 56
74 Jacob Gregson 11 Randleman 18:11.76 57
75 Avery Marsh 11 Carrboro 18:15.18 58
76 John Johnson 9 Bandys 18:16.75 59
77 Darius Scott Franklinton 18:18.73
78 Jonathan Wojhuich 9 East Duplin 18:20.39 60
79 Austin Balen Durham School of 18:24.93 61
80 Josh Adkins 10 West Stokes 18:26.33 62
81 Evan Hager 12 Randleman 18:27.37 63
82 Thomas Little Durham School of 18:32.88 64
83 Hayden Wiles Graham 18:33.91 65
84 Carlos Tzitzun Graham 18:35.16 66
85 Elvis Vega 10 Surry Central 18:35.67 67
86 Jalen Drayton Durham School of 18:37.34 68
87 Blake Hawkins 11 Northeastern 18:38.86 69
88 Howie Fregeau 11 Franklin 18:40.02 70
89 Parker Colbath 12 Central Acad 18:43.72 71
90 Aaron Hamilton 12 Northeastern 18:44.33 72
91 Connor O'Brien 12 Croatan 18:47.01 73
92 Nick Hendee 11 Shelby 18:47.43 74
93 Francisco Compean 12 East Duplin 18:47.48 75
94 Isaac Jaimes 10 Randleman 18:50.05 76
95 Franklin Gomez III Jordan-Matthews 18:52.58
96 Bryan Whittington 11 West Stokes 18:52.58 77
97 Isaiah Bookman Beddingfield 18:54.40 78
98 Matthew Manning 10 Croatan 18:57.25 79
99 Jackson Cranford 12 Randleman 18:58.52 80
100 Justin Kiehl 11 West Stokes 18:59.58 81
101 Austin Blackburn 10 East Duplin 19:00.50 82
102 Parker Hart 10 Shelby 19:03.38 83
103 Mark Macormack 11 East Duplin 19:12.48 84
104 Chris Wasilewski Beddingfield 19:14.28 85
105 Jack Snow Graham 19:15.64 86
106 Daniel Estrada Graham 19:16.72 87
107 Nick Touchton 12 Croatan 19:17.29 88
108 Freddy Bath Clinton 19:19.27
109 Nathan Gonzalez 9 Randleman 19:19.74 89
110 Jordan Hale Beddingfield 19:26.02 90
111 Seth Overman 9 Northeastern 19:31.81 91
112 Kenneth Erickson 12 West Stokes 19:32.32 92
113 Anthony Atkinson Beddingfield 19:32.53 93
114 Patrick Warren Beddingfield 19:36.52 94
115 Samuel Lindsay 11 Northeastern 19:45.18 95
116 Joe Hinkle 12 Central Acad 19:45.30 96
117 Tanner Sponhouse 12 Bandys 19:49.63 97
118 Zachary Balluzzo 10 Northeastern 19:51.92 98
119 Sam Oconner 11 Croatan 19:53.02 99
120 Charles Fisher 10 Central Acad 19:56.88 100
121 Benjamin Robertson 11 Surry Central 20:09.46 101
122 Thomas Albanese 11 Northeastern 20:11.45 102
123 Tyler Fitzgerald 9 Surry Central 20:25.16 103
124 Jason Steward 12 Northeastern 20:29.66 104
125 Rodrigo Carreon 10 Bandys 20:47.35 105
126 Ben Davilla 9 West Stokes 20:52.13 106
127 Steven Burnette Graham 21:12.50 107
128 Jose Ariza 11 East Duplin 21:51.56 108
129 Chris Lowe Graham 22:16.41 109
130 Rual Cruz Graham 23:01.97 110
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 NC School of Science and 59 1 2 3 22 31 34 55
Total Time: 1:23:44.90
Average: 16:44.98
2 Franklin 76 4 6 10 24 32 45 70
Total Time: 1:24:50.04
Average: 16:58.01
3 Carrboro 93 8 9 17 29 30 40 58
Total Time: 1:25:37.11
Average: 17:07.43
4 Lake Norman Charter Schoo 96 5 19 20 25 27 39 46
Total Time: 1:25:39.38
Average: 17:07.88
5 Shelby 156 11 15 35 42 53 74 83
Total Time: 1:27:25.08
Average: 17:29.02
6 Durham School of the Arts 168 14 16 21 56 61 64 68
Total Time: 1:27:38.30
Average: 17:31.66
7 Central Academy of Techno 170 7 26 28 38 71 96 100
Total Time: 1:28:07.61
Average: 17:37.53
8 Bandys 180 12 18 43 48 59 97 105
Total Time: 1:28:07.04
Average: 17:37.41
9 Randleman 261 13 52 57 63 76 80 89
Total Time: 1:30:29.90
Average: 18:05.98
10 Croatan 286 33 50 51 73 79 88 99
Total Time: 1:31:30.26
Average: 18:18.06
11 East Duplin 307 41 49 60 75 82 84 108
Total Time: 1:31:56.78
Average: 18:23.36
12 West Stokes 310 36 54 62 77 81 92 106
Total Time: 1:32:10.72
Average: 18:26.15
13 Beddingfield 337 37 47 78 85 90 93 94
Total Time: 1:33:19.36
Average: 18:39.88
14 Surry Central 338 23 44 67 101 103
Total Time: 1:34:24.74
Average: 18:52.95
15 Graham 411 65 66 86 87 107 109 110
Total Time: 1:36:53.93
Average: 19:22.79
16 Northeastern 425 69 72 91 95 98 102 104
Total Time: 1:36:32.10
Average: 19:18.42
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 3A state championship 2012 - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys 3A Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hall Phillip 11 Terry Sanford 15:07.55 1
2 Tanis Baldwin 11 East Henderson 15:08.02 2
3 Andrew Fea 12 North Lincoln 15:42.99 3
4 Collin Vilen 12 Chapel Hill 15:43.55 4
5 Ryan Shannon 12 North Lincoln 15:51.89 5
6 Jacob Gonzales South Johnston 15:52.98
7 Jarret Swearingen West Carteret 15:54.56 6
8 Jared Buddington 12 Cedar Ridge 16:03.04 7
9 Travis Leppi 12 North Buncombe 16:04.03 8
10 Matthew Calvelo Western Harnett 16:04.32 9
11 Gil Gilreath 12 Northwest Cabarrus 16:06.10
12 Derek Chavis 12 Central Davidson 16:10.07
13 Noah Shore 16 Asheville 16:12.15 10
14 Alex Cornwell 10 Hickory Ridge 16:16.01
15 Jake Blizzard 11 Marvin Ridge 16:16.17 11
16 Broderick Bauguess 11 Fred T. Foard 16:16.97 12
17 Mitchell Resor 10 Weddington 16:19.07 13
18 Noah Hanley 11 Cedar Ridge 16:20.05 14
19 Grant Hufham South Brunswick 16:20.29
20 Stephen Whitehead Northern Nash 16:22.76 15
21 Danny Sodano 12 Cuthbertson 16:23.38
22 Michael Carr West Carteret 16:23.40 16
23 Connor Lane 9 Cardinal Gibbons 16:25.47 17
24 JT Klimek 11 Cardinal Gibbons 16:25.90 18
25 Brandon Dalla Rosa 11 Weddington 16:26.92 19
26 Matthew Conner 10 Weddington 16:27.21 20
27 Alex Hazan 10 Weddington 16:28.37 21
28 David Edwards 11 Cardinal Gibbons 16:28.97 22
29 Connor Peeples 10 Cardinal Gibbons 16:29.60 23
30 Will Harris 11 Cardinal Gibbons 16:30.06 24
31 Ryan Hobbs 11 Weddington 16:30.84 25
32 Joey Reitz White Oak 16:31.75 26
33 Josh Valdez 11 Williams, Walter M 16:31.85
34 Jeffrey Williams 11 Chapel Hill 16:31.90 27
35 Devon Pratt 10 Terry Sanford 16:34.77 28
36 Jacob Schattel 10 Asheville 16:36.09 29
37 Conor Honeycutt 11 East Rowan 16:36.39 30
38 Sam Grelck 9 Cardinal Gibbons 16:38.09 31
39 Colton Jordan 10 Weddington 16:38.64 32
40 Christian Tippette Northern Nash 16:39.19 33
41 Zach Wesson 11 North Lincoln 16:40.47 34
42 Drew Roeber 11 Chapel Hill 16:40.62 35
43 Max Blackburn 10 Chapel Hill 16:41.40 36
44 Colin Bunner 10 Cedar Ridge 16:45.78 37
45 Xyachery Bryant White Oak 16:46.34 38
46 Austin Payeur 11 Marvin Ridge 16:48.74 39
47 Andrew Crowell 12 Enka 16:49.46
48 Zach Durand 12 Marvin Ridge 16:52.18 40
49 Quinn Barnette 12 South Point 16:52.18
50 Lee Johnson 12 North Lincoln 16:53.40 41
51 Esai Cunningham Western Harnett 16:54.58 42
52 Jackson Carver 12 Cedar Ridge 16:55.26 43
53 Zachary Marchinko 10 Jesse C Carson 16:55.83
54 Chase McCord 12 Cardinal Gibbons 16:57.60 44
55 Daniel Ferguson 11 Marvin Ridge 16:58.71 45
56 Dalton Cox 11 Lee Senior 16:59.07
57 Zach Tacy 12 Asheville 17:01.01 46
58 Alex Akers 10 North Lincoln 17:02.11 47
59 Riley Jones 10 North Lincoln 17:02.14 48
60 Collin Kemper 9 Asheville 17:03.19 49
61 Elijah Cartier 11 Asheville 17:03.52 50
62 Josh Rowell 12 East Rowan 17:04.12 51
63 Jacob Lipsey 9 Marvin Ridge 17:04.85 52
64 John Michael Harris West Carteret 17:05.93 53
65 Jonathan Timothy 9 Chapel Hill 17:06.40 54
66 William Kumi 12 Terry Sanford 17:06.79 55
67 Timothy Lynn Eastern Alamance 17:08.21
68 Joe Ramsay West Carteret 17:08.56 56
69 Nathaniel Meade 11 Fred T. Foard 17:09.09 57
70 Jon Knight 12 Northern Guilford 17:10.18
71 Canaan Frisby 14 North Buncombe 17:10.40 58
72 Sam Guciardo 12 Asheville 17:10.82 59
73 Hunter Gilbert 10 Western Alamance 17:11.11
74 Nathaniel Merrill 12 Cedar Ridge 17:11.28 60
75 Peter Williams 11 Chapel Hill 17:11.62 61
76 Andrew Collins 11 East Gaston 17:12.64
77 Logan Sewell 12 East Henderson 17:13.25 62
78 Lane Dukes White Oak 17:13.80 63
79 Luis Remigio 11 Terry Sanford 17:15.00 64
80 Brian Broadhurst 11 North Buncombe 17:15.14 65
81 Tyler Covington 12 North Lincoln 17:16.71 66
82 Paul Soule 10 North Buncombe 17:17.33 67
83 Dylan Soles 12 Fred T. Foard 17:18.43 68
84 Hunter Newman West Carteret 17:19.45 69
85 Jackson Bivens 10 Weddington 17:20.25 70
86 Zac Vilen 11 Asheville 17:20.43 71
87 Patrick Arata 12 Terry Sanford 17:21.07 72
88 Nathaniel Bunner 12 Cedar Ridge 17:21.58 73
89 Patrick Martin 12 West Henderson 17:23.25
90 Justin Allen 12 East Rowan 17:24.97 74
91 Patrick Fallon 12 Cedar Ridge 17:31.79 75
92 Elijah Woods West Carteret 17:34.32 76
93 Hank Bolon 12 Chapel Hill 17:36.30 77
94 Brian La Monica Western Harnett 17:38.13 78
95 Patrick Buhr 12 Jacksonville 17:40.97
96 Chase Vallery White Oak 17:42.33 79
97 Dorrian Wilson 12 Ashbrook 17:44.37
98 McKinney Brooks 9 Terry Sanford 17:49.14 80
99 Roark Habegger 10 Marvin Ridge 17:51.75 81
100 Jason Basso 12 East Rowan 17:53.13 82
101 Seamus Donahue Western Harnett 17:54.26 83
102 Trey Rouse Western Harnett 17:54.78 84
103 Cal Meyers 12 East Rowan 17:56.14 85
104 Jon Buckland West Carteret 17:57.66 86
105 Kevin Bryant Southern Nash 17:58.16
106 Jason Troutman 11 East Rowan 18:00.66 87
107 Jermaine Jones Northern Nash 18:03.13 88
108 Trey Watson Northern Nash 18:03.31 89
109 Kurt Naumann 9 Terry Sanford 18:04.90 90
110 Matthew Garza Western Harnett 18:06.68 91
111 Brian Callinan 12 Marvin Ridge 18:17.65 92
112 Cameron Harris 12 Fred T. Foard 18:22.70 93
113 Trevor Hall 12 Fred T. Foard 18:24.30 94
114 Chance Brown 10 East Rowan 18:25.21 95
115 Dylan Stepp 9 East Henderson 18:29.60 96
116 Coleman Cherry Northern Nash 18:34.82 97
117 Brian Whitman 11 Fred T. Foard 18:40.64 98
118 Jordan Lucas Northern Nash 18:42.54 99
119 Kai Booker White Oak 18:47.04 100
120 Drew Winn 10 East Henderson 19:02.89 101
121 Cameron Langler White Oak 19:03.70 102
122 Pierce Hayes 12 Fred T. Foard 19:05.01 103
123 Shawn Murphy Northern Nash 19:08.25 104
124 Austin King 9 East Henderson 19:19.31 105
125 Luke Shealy 9 North Buncombe 19:26.41 106
126 Zachary Walters Western Harnett 19:26.91 107
127 Jacob Cuellar White Oak 19:28.26 108
128 Nathan Brown 10 East Henderson 19:35.54 109
129 Logan Burroughs 10 East Henderson 19:38.55 110
130 Brian Vogel 11 North Buncombe 19:57.75 111
131 Jake Novak 9 North Buncombe 19:59.70 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Weddington 98 13 19 20 21 25 32 70
Total Time: 1:22:12.41
Average: 16:26.49
2 Cardinal Gibbons 104 17 18 22 23 24 31 44
Total Time: 1:22:20.00
Average: 16:28.00
3 North Lincoln 130 3 5 34 41 47 48 66
Total Time: 1:22:10.86
Average: 16:26.18
4 Chapel Hill 156 4 27 35 36 54 61 77
Total Time: 1:22:43.87
Average: 16:32.78
5 Cedar Ridge 161 7 14 37 43 60 73 75
Total Time: 1:23:15.41
Average: 16:39.09
6 Asheville 184 10 29 46 49 50 59 71
Total Time: 1:23:55.96
Average: 16:47.20
7 Marvin Ridge 187 11 39 40 45 52 81 92
Total Time: 1:24:00.65
Average: 16:48.13
8 West Carteret 200 6 16 53 56 69 76 86
Total Time: 1:23:51.90
Average: 16:46.38
9 Terry Sanford 220 1 28 55 64 72 80 90
Total Time: 1:23:25.18
Average: 16:41.04
10 Western Harnett 296 9 42 78 83 84 91 107
Total Time: 1:26:26.07
Average: 17:17.22
11 North Buncombe 304 8 58 65 67 106 111 112
Total Time: 1:27:13.31
Average: 17:26.67
12 White Oak 306 26 38 63 79 100 102 108
Total Time: 1:27:01.26
Average: 17:24.26
13 East Rowan 322 30 51 74 82 85 87 95
Total Time: 1:26:54.75
Average: 17:22.95
14 Northern Nash 322 15 33 88 89 97 99 104
Total Time: 1:27:43.21
Average: 17:32.65
15 Fred T. Foard 324 12 57 68 93 94 98 103
Total Time: 1:27:31.49
Average: 17:30.30
16 East Henderson 366 2 62 96 101 105 109 110
Total Time: 1:29:13.07
Average: 17:50.62
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 4A State Championships - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Boys 4A Cham
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wyatt Maxey 12 Providence 15:17.55 1
2 Ian Milder 12 Mount Tabor 15:18.32 2
3 William Roberson 12 Broughton 15:21.92 3
4 Mihret Coulter 12 Apex 15:24.00 4
5 Patrick Sheehan 12 Lake Norman 15:29.67 5
6 Ryan Brady 12 East Chapel Hill 15:33.46 6
7 John Dalton Rohr 12 Broughton 15:39.64 7
8 Dustin Sneed 12 R.J. Reynolds 15:42.05 8
9 Asher Smith-Rose 12 Broughton 15:43.42 9
10 Jeremy Brown 10 Broughton 15:45.64 10
11 Dean Abushouk 11 Cary 15:53.30
12 Drew Navarro 12 Millbrook 15:55.55 11
13 Kyle Christ 11 West Johnston 15:55.94
14 Tom Nobles 12 Green Hope 15:56.41 12
15 Collin Loy 12 Southern Alamance 15:59.89
16 Brad Walter 11 Mount Tabor 16:00.62 13
17 Nick Ciaccia 11 R.J. Reynolds 16:04.57 14
18 Kenny Kneisel 10 Mount Tabor 16:04.79 15
19 Titus Grant 11 South View 16:05.04 16
20 Calvin Daughtry 12 Laney 16:05.16
21 Robert Anderson 11 Pinecrest 16:05.64 17
22 Josh Barrett 12 Cary 16:05.83
23 Tim Coffey 11 Mooresville 16:07.78
24 McCann Sheridan 12 Jay M Robinson 16:10.73
25 Carl Geiger 12 Apex 16:10.83 18
26 Phillip Jolly 12 Mount Tabor 16:11.43 19
27 Will Sandin 11 Broughton 16:11.50 20
28 Andrew Ciaccia 11 R.J. Reynolds 16:11.50 21
29 Daniel Beamer 12 Jordan 16:13.36 22
30 Daniel Hinshaw 12 Southeast Guilford 16:13.39
31 Nathan Smith 12 Mount Tabor 16:13.59 23
32 Ben Schmidt 11 Hoggard 16:17.79 24
33 Chris Kelly 12 Pinecrest 16:20.45 25
34 Michael Staples 11 South View 16:20.49 26
35 Fisher Ramsey 11 East Mecklenburg 16:23.14
36 Ethan Ready 10 East Chapel Hill 16:24.52 27
37 Connor McDonald 10 East Chapel Hill 16:24.76 28
38 Parker Lee 11 Fuquay-Varina 16:25.29
39 Graham Parker 11 Hoggard 16:25.65 29
40 Nelson Russ 10 West Forsyth 16:29.55
41 Grant Rodgers 12 Heritage 16:31.60
42 Wyatt Miller 11 Apex 16:32.84 30
43 Jonathan Seith 11 Apex 16:33.15 31
44 Dylan Mathewson 12 South Caldwell 16:33.50
45 Matt Harmody 12 Pinecrest 16:33.80 32
46 Alex Boseman 12 Millbrook 16:33.94 33
47 Paul Arredondo 10 Cape Fear 16:34.72
48 Brandon Elliott 11 Pinecrest 16:38.03 34
49 Tanner Sutter 10 Providence 16:41.24 35
50 Javier Bustos 12 Pinecrest 16:42.21 36
51 Joe Wilson 11 R.J. Reynolds 16:42.43 37
52 Brad Pehr 12 Green Hope 16:44.03 38
53 Nick Haven 12 Millbrook 16:45.90 39
54 Neil Clark 10 Pinecrest 16:46.65 40
55 Garrett Farrimond 12 West Forsyth 16:47.22
56 Jordan Kokoska 11 Apex 16:49.34 41
57 Jonathan Bakley 12 Green Hope 16:51.12 42
58 Tucker Smith 12 Myers Park 16:51.27 43
59 Jack Mastandrea 10 Lake Norman 16:51.52 44
60 William Jordan 12 Green Hope 16:51.82 45
61 Spencer Kirk 12 R.J. Reynolds 16:52.94 46
62 Andrew Irrera 12 Hoggard 16:52.99 47
63 Nikolaus Kreiling 12 Jordan 16:53.64 48
64 Walter Johnson 12 Pine Forest 16:54.19
65 Chris Smith 10 Myers Park 16:55.07 49
66 Zach Houser 12 T.C. Roberson 16:56.21 50
67 Tucker Cera 9 Millbrook 16:56.28 51
68 Tommy Delaunay 10 Pinecrest 16:57.48 52
69 Colton Lawson 11 Northern Durham 16:57.79
70 Devin Duque 12 T.C. Roberson 16:58.31 53
71 Henry Pehr 10 Green Hope 16:58.58 54
72 Jackson Sullivan 10 Jack Britt 16:59.20
73 Carter Lux 9 Green Hope 17:00.60 55
74 Matthew Blivin 12 Jordan 17:01.20 56
75 Erik Salgado 10 Apex 17:01.64 57
76 Nathan Sudduth 11 Hoggard 17:02.11 58
77 Robinson Snider 10 Hoggard 17:03.58 59
78 Logan Sutter 10 Providence 17:06.17 60
79 Michael Gacevich 12 Myers Park 17:07.36 61
80 Wyatt Fedorka 11 Lake Norman 17:09.26 62
81 Will Mayo 12 Ashley 17:09.88 63
82 Cody Benton 10 Ashley 17:11.50 64
83 Collin Emerson 12 Lake Norman 17:12.74 65
84 Mitchell Costa 12 Providence 17:14.70 66
85 Matt Ruston 12 East Chapel Hill 17:16.39 67
86 Dylan Cohen 12 Providence 17:17.30 68
87 Stephen Wilson 12 Ashley 17:17.65 69
88 Spencer Colwell 12 Apex 17:19.79 70
89 Jesse Kovacs 12 T.C. Roberson 17:22.03 71
90 Daniel Kim 11 Providence 17:22.40 72
91 Quinton Meyer 9 Jordan 17:23.49 73
92 Kevin Craig 12 Lake Norman 17:27.43 74
93 Chris Manthey 12 Mount Tabor 17:28.72 75
94 Joe Harbacevich 11 Myers Park 17:29.67 76
95 Daniel Lancaster 12 Ashley 17:31.69 77
96 James Gildard 10 East Chapel Hill 17:32.59 78
97 Austin Crawford 12 South View 17:33.42 79
98 Trevor Davis 12 Millbrook 17:33.52 80
99 Matt Smith 9 T.C. Roberson 17:36.58 81
100 Greyson Meyer 12 Jordan 17:36.90 82
101 Sydney Wiegman 10 Hoggard 17:37.58 83
102 Kellen Corson 11 A.L. Brown 17:39.07
103 Robbie Whittle 10 Myers Park 17:39.59 84
104 Romel Garcia 12 Jordan 17:39.95 85
105 Ian Nickel 10 Mount Tabor 17:42.14 86
106 Grayson Holmes 11 Millbrook 17:43.64 87
107 Ty Sauerbrey 11 Lake Norman 17:44.64 88
108 Darian Torres 10 South View 17:48.62 89
109 Will McSwain 10 Providence 17:51.07 90
110 Rylee Smith 12 Ashley 17:54.04 91
111 Tyler Trocinski 11 Millbrook 17:55.02 92
112 Robert Paynter 12 R.J. Reynolds 17:56.34 93
113 Jarrett Gingrich 10 New Bern 17:57.00
114 Jared Hayes 11 T.C. Roberson 17:59.32 94
115 Joseph Moody 11 South View 18:01.00 95
116 Michael Kolor 10 Green Hope 18:02.56 96
117 Mitchell Slentz 11 Jordan 18:03.14 97
118 Justin Dorner-Thomas 10 Broughton 18:08.14 98
119 Tucker Owens 9 East Chapel Hill 18:09.01 99
120 Todd Holbrook 9 R.J. Reynolds 18:09.87 100
121 Jordan Wiegman 12 Hoggard 18:10.68 101
122 Marcus Chapman 11 T.C. Roberson 18:10.85 102
123 Brandon Chan 12 East Chapel Hill 18:14.13 103
124 Ryan Hartmann 12 T.C. Roberson 18:15.33 104
125 Joseph Harty 12 Ashley 18:20.42 105
126 Wes Anderson 11 Lake Norman 18:22.71 106
127 Conor McAvoy 10 Myers Park 18:23.89 107
128 Sam Augustyn 12 Myers Park 18:56.59 108
129 Chris Avery 11 Ashley 19:07.18 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broughton 49 3 7 9 10 20 98
Total Time: 1:18:42.12
Average: 15:44.43
2 Mount Tabor 72 2 13 15 19 23 75 86
Total Time: 1:19:48.75
Average: 15:57.75
3 Apex 124 4 18 30 31 41 57 70
Total Time: 1:21:30.16
Average: 16:18.04
4 R.J. Reynolds 126 8 14 21 37 46 93 100
Total Time: 1:21:33.49
Average: 16:18.70
5 Pinecrest 144 17 25 32 34 36 40 52
Total Time: 1:22:20.13
Average: 16:28.03
6 Green Hope 191 12 38 42 45 54 55 96
Total Time: 1:23:21.96
Average: 16:40.40
7 East Chapel Hill 206 6 27 28 67 78 99 103
Total Time: 1:23:11.72
Average: 16:38.35
8 Millbrook 214 11 33 39 51 80 87 92
Total Time: 1:23:45.19
Average: 16:45.04
9 Hoggard 217 24 29 47 58 59 83 101
Total Time: 1:23:42.12
Average: 16:44.43
10 Providence 230 1 35 60 66 68 72 90
Total Time: 1:23:36.96
Average: 16:43.40
11 Lake Norman 250 5 44 62 65 74 88 106
Total Time: 1:24:10.62
Average: 16:50.13
12 Jordan 281 22 48 56 73 82 85 97
Total Time: 1:25:08.59
Average: 17:01.72
13 South View 305 16 26 79 89 95
Total Time: 1:25:48.57
Average: 17:09.72
14 Myers Park 313 43 49 61 76 84 107 108
Total Time: 1:26:02.96
Average: 17:12.60
15 T.C. Roberson 349 50 53 71 81 94 102 104
Total Time: 1:26:52.45
Average: 17:22.49
16 Ashley 364 63 64 69 77 91 105 109
Total Time: 1:27:04.76
Average: 17:24.96
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 1A state championship 2013 - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls 1A Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malia Ellington 11 Community Sc 19:05.13 1
2 Hannah Zenker 10 Franklin Academy 19:19.13 2
3 Shawnda Martin 10 Robbinsville 19:31.06
4 Carly Kreber 12 Bishop McGuinness 19:42.74 3
5 Sara Burkinshaw 11 Pine Lake Pr 19:49.29 4
6 Bailey Seach 12 Bishop McGuinness 19:57.56 5
7 Shakai Ward 11 Elkin 20:12.34 6
8 Annie Habeeb 9 Gray Stone D 20:20.93 7
9 Kirsten Parries 12 Mount Airy 20:22.16
10 Hunter Cashion 9 Community Sc 20:35.13 8
11 Shelby Hyatt 10 Swain County 20:43.54 9
12 Madison Travitz 10 Swain County 20:49.03 10
13 Taylor Tharpe 10 East Wilkes 20:49.83
14 Kylie Polsgrove 11 Avery County 20:55.36
15 Kendall Toineeta 11 Cherokee 20:56.27
16 Claire McDonough 9 Bishop McGuinness 21:01.34 11
17 Blakely Moore 9 Highlands 21:07.59
18 Caroline Mcleod 12 Gray Stone D 21:08.90 12
19 Mara Bhalla 10 Lincoln Charter 21:09.25 13
20 Sandra Granados 12 Lejeune 21:10.89
21 Taylor Hughes 10 Lincoln Charter 21:13.49 14
22 Kyndall Morrow 10 Lincoln Charter 21:20.32 15
23 Alexandra Chura 12 Franklin Academy 21:27.73 16
24 Payton Nicholson 12 Elkin 21:32.86 17
25 Sarah Grace Johnson 10 Bishop McGuinness 21:34.96 18
26 Lani Fogelsong 9 Voyager Academy 21:37.15
27 Murphy Credle 9 Kestrel Heights 21:38.28
28 Karen Perez 9 Ocracoke 21:39.26 19
29 Christy Witcher 10 Raleigh Charter 21:42.80 20
30 Katie Bowden 11 Hayesville 21:45.44
31 Kelsy Nicholson 11 Elkin 21:47.03 21
32 Jade Ogilvie 10 Woods Charter Sc 21:49.15 22
33 Lythi Barnette 12 North Stanly 21:51.26
34 Sarah Ann Craven 11 Bishop McGuinness 21:52.81 23
35 Madison Creech 11 Whiteville 21:55.74 24
36 Anna Cunningham 12 Lincoln Charter 21:57.39 25
37 Marissa Lundsten 10 Community Sc 21:59.56 26
38 Abigail Morris 11 Ocracoke 22:00.02 27
39 Kelsey Kiser 10 Gray Stone D 22:00.29 28
40 Abby Packard 9 Pine Lake Pr 22:01.00 29
41 Ashley Duran 12 Rosewood 22:03.45
42 Ally Christopher 9 Franklin Academy 22:05.57 30
43 Haley Bennett 9 Lincoln Charter 22:07.47 31
44 Katie Smith 9 Community Sc 22:08.20 32
45 Madeline Carter 11 Elkin 22:09.40 33
46 Hannah Martin 11 Lincoln Charter 22:09.60 34
47 Lauren Fea 9 Lincoln Charter 22:16.88 35
48 Molly Garner 9 Bishop McGuinness 22:17.40 36
49 Ashleigh Helms 11 Union Academy 22:22.22 37
50 Alexandra Ott 10 Walkertown 22:22.76
51 Lauren Shell 12 Swain County 22:24.03 38
52 Virginia Currie 10 Gray Stone D 22:24.49 39
53 Sarah Beth Bernard 11 Bishop McGuinness 22:26.61 40
54 Megan Brickner 10 Gray Stone D 22:27.45 41
55 Vanessa Lundsten 10 Community Sc 22:29.72 42
56 Sarah Beach 12 Raleigh Charter 22:31.90 43
57 Erin Zwick 11 Swain County 22:41.63 44
58 Meredith Sumrell 12 Union Academy 22:44.94 45
59 Marika Samuelsson 9 Neuse Charter Sc 22:48.41
60 Sarah Halbedl 11 Pine Lake Pr 22:49.04 46
61 Kaylin Norville 10 Tarboro 22:51.09
62 Brittany Henderson 11 Franklin Academy 22:51.65 47
63 Theresa Farrel 11 Woods Charter Sc 22:54.27 48
64 Megan Ehmke 12 Pamlico 22:59.59 49
65 Marilu Castrejon 12 Whiteville 23:03.74 50
66 Kianna Cook 9 Franklin Academy 23:05.48 51
67 Kaylee Cortese 9 Community Sc 23:07.02 52
68 Elizabeth Nicholls 12 Raleigh Charter 23:07.81 53
69 Alin Tellez 12 Ocracoke 23:13.85 54
70 Kiralyn Krizan 9 Union Academy 23:23.88 55
71 Taylor Forte 12 Pine Lake Pr 23:26.01 56
72 Ella Perrin 12 Raleigh Charter 23:27.79 57
73 Keena Evans 12 Granville 23:31.37
74 Savannah Bunn 11 Northside 23:31.96 58
75 Halee Ratcliff 10 Mount Airy 23:37.74
76 Kylie Pond 9 Swain County 23:40.05 59
77 Margaret High 11 Whiteville 23:53.13 60
78 Tori Thompson 12 Gray Stone D 24:02.09 61
79 Jennie Wagner 12 Gray Stone D 24:02.38 62
80 Olivia Bango 11 Lejeune 24:06.99
81 Abby Wade 9 Franklin Academy 24:12.93 63
82 Amanda Ynfante 11 Lejeune 24:15.56
83 Kelley Petroski 11 Pine Lake Pr 24:16.52 64
84 Mattison Francis 10 Woods Charter Sc 24:18.23 65
85 Olivia Glass 10 Raleigh Charter 24:25.76 66
86 Toni Williams 11 Union Academy 24:28.24 67
87 Laura Gaines 10 Raleigh Charter 24:28.63 68
88 Ivey Long 10 Whiteville 24:33.04 69
89 Haley Cooper 9 Swain County 24:34.17 70
90 Caitlyn Setree 9 Cape Hatteras 24:34.31 71
91 Hope Robinson 12 Northside 24:37.03 72
92 Rachel Siler 11 Union Academy 24:40.99 73
93 Whitney Sprinkle 9 Elkin 24:42.29 74
94 Shana Taylor 9 Northside 24:42.88 75
95 Maddie White 11 Pine Lake Pr 24:49.55 76
96 Kristen Horn 11 Union Academy 24:51.15 77
97 Serina Holt 10 Swain County 24:51.97 78
98 Courtney Beals 12 Elkin 24:57.33 79
99 Jozi Patterson 9 Whiteville 24:59.11 80
100 Kalee Barnett 10 Cape Hatteras 24:59.75 81
101 Krista Gilbert 11 Franklin Academy 25:07.54 82
102 Grace Morningstar 10 Whiteville 25:10.92 83
103 Rachel Deninger 10 Woods Charter Sc 25:20.29 84
104 Sydney Austin 9 Ocracoke 25:26.87 85
105 Linnea Howe 10 Raleigh Charter 25:30.28 86
106 Cailen Fusetti 9 Union Academy 25:35.56 87
107 Alexis Edwards 10 Pamlico 25:39.25 88
108 Madi Coffing 12 Pine Lake Pr 25:54.13 89
109 Kaylee Gaskins 9 Ocracoke 26:01.17 90
110 Lauren Mayberry 10 Cape Hatteras 26:03.75 91
111 Nicole Edwards 12 Pamlico 26:04.74 92
112 Samantha Thall 10 Pamlico 26:19.02 93
113 Zoey Barton 11 Whiteville 26:33.87 94
114 Allison Waters 10 Northside 26:39.36 95
115 Myra Caldwell 11 Cape Hatteras 26:45.77 96
116 Cameron Beals 9 Elkin 26:59.97 97
117 Brandi Jordan 12 Northside 27:09.13 98
118 Olivia Sawyer 11 Pamlico 27:38.23 99
119 Brenda Sanchez-Vasquez 11 Cape Hatteras 28:17.93 100
120 Aleah Brinn 9 Northside 28:26.73 101
121 Juanita Wage 10 Cape Hatteras 28:27.91 102
122 Gracie White 10 Cape Hatteras 28:46.29 103
123 Eliza Bowen 12 Northside 29:14.64 104
124 Julie Watterson 12 Woods Charter Sc 31:34.78 105
125 Taylor Hucks 11 Pamlico 32:25.36 106
126 Fernanda Lopez 9 Pamlico 32:30.39 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop McGuinness 60 3 5 11 18 23 36 40
Total Time: 1:44:09.41
Average: 20:49.89
2 Lincoln Charter 98 13 14 15 25 31 34 35
Total Time: 1:47:47.92
Average: 21:33.59
3 Community School of David 109 1 8 26 32 42 52
Total Time: 1:46:17.74
Average: 21:15.55
4 Gray Stone Day School 127 7 12 28 39 41 61 62
Total Time: 1:48:22.07
Average: 21:40.42
5 Franklin Academy 146 2 16 30 47 51 63 82
Total Time: 1:48:49.56
Average: 21:45.92
6 Elkin 151 6 17 21 33 74 79 97
Total Time: 1:50:23.92
Average: 22:04.79
7 Swain County 160 9 10 38 44 59 70 78
Total Time: 1:50:18.28
Average: 22:03.66
8 Pine Lake Preparatory 199 4 29 46 56 64 76 89
Total Time: 1:52:21.86
Average: 22:28.38
9 Raleigh Charter 239 20 43 53 57 66 68 86
Total Time: 1:55:16.07
Average: 23:03.22
10 Ocracoke 275 19 27 54 85 90
Total Time: 1:58:21.17
Average: 23:40.24
11 Union Academy 277 37 45 55 67 73 77 87
Total Time: 1:57:40.28
Average: 23:32.06
12 Whiteville 283 24 50 60 69 80 83 94
Total Time: 1:58:24.76
Average: 23:40.96
13 Woods Charter School 324 22 48 65 84 105
Total Time: 2:05:56.72
Average: 25:11.35
14 Northside 398 58 72 75 95 98 101 104
Total Time: 2:06:40.36
Average: 25:20.08
15 Pamlico 421 49 88 92 93 99 106 107
Total Time: 2:08:40.83
Average: 25:44.17
16 Cape Hatteras 439 71 81 91 96 100 102 103
Total Time: 2:10:41.51
Average: 26:08.31
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 2A state championship 2013 - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls 2A Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maysa Araba 11 Carrboro 18:03.66 1
2 Brittany Stanley 10 Mount Pleasant 18:20.96
3 Callie Wynn 12 West Davidson 18:21.22 2
4 Hana Ratcliffe Durham School of 18:33.93 3
5 Frances Massey 9 East Lincoln 18:35.37 4
6 helen Morken 11 Carrboro 18:45.89 5
7 Eliza Witherspoon 9 Brevard 19:01.33
8 Savannah Pugh 12 Croatan 19:09.61 6
9 Aly Pagano 11 Brevard 19:28.12
10 Kaitlyn Stone 10 West Stokes 19:31.80 7
11 India Godlock 9 Polk County 19:41.21
12 Sarah Spiro 12 Smoky Mountain 19:42.33 8
13 Tyler Glynn 9 Croatan 19:49.56 9
14 Magdalyn Foley 10 East Lincoln 19:54.04 10
15 Lydia Best 9 Croatan 19:59.35 11
16 Vicki Kohlwey 11 Lake Norman 19:59.86 12
17 Kaleigh Burrow 11 Randleman 20:03.33 13
18 Ladeja Anderson 10 Shelby 20:15.73 14
19 Shannon Grant 10 Smoky Mountain 20:17.51 15
20 Megan Rowles 10 East Lincoln 20:19.27 16
21 Madison Rowles 10 East Lincoln 20:20.06 17
22 Amanda Hickey 10 Carrboro 20:25.08 18
23 Mady Voorhees 11 Dixon 20:26.99 19
24 Ruth Alexander 10 Croatan 20:31.81 20
25 Lefler Mcmanus 9 West Stanly 20:32.06
26 Destiny Stevons Durham School of 20:35.80 21
27 Jennifer Lomax 12 Mount Pleasant 20:36.02
28 Kim Ngo 12 NC School of Sci 20:43.35 22
29 Elizabeth Sisk 11 East Lincoln 20:43.37 23
30 Hannah Feinsilber 9 Owen, Charles D. 20:49.42
31 Lauren Revis 10 R-S Central 20:52.02
32 Kelsey McKinney Reidsville 20:53.25
33 Amelia Covington 11 Carrboro 20:56.14 24
34 Natalie Richardson 10 Carrboro 20:59.87 25
35 Susannah Dixon 12 Salisbury Hi 21:00.62
36 Tana Tyndall 11 South Lenoir 21:00.96
37 Raven Selden 9 Lake Norman 21:01.31 26
38 Madison Peele 10 Croatan 21:06.29 27
39 Alexandra Crow 11 Southwest Onslow 21:15.23 28
40 Sydney Lampley 11 Shelby 21:19.32 29
41 Laura Payne 11 West Davidson 21:19.96 30
42 Sheehan Haley 10 Bunn 21:22.39 31
43 Shelby Cobb 9 Croatan 21:23.72 32
44 Hailey Schreyer 9 First Flight 21:27.70
45 Kayla Wetherell Franklinton 21:29.82
46 Kara Stonecypher 11 Carrboro 21:30.71 33
47 Emily Starnes 12 Smoky Mountain 21:31.01 34
48 Genevieve Rella Durham School of 21:32.63 35
49 Madison Hamby 10 West Wilkes 21:34.18
50 Madeline Tripp 10 North Pitt 21:35.78
51 Marissa Yarbrough 10 Croatan 21:36.11 36
52 Abigale Fox 10 Smoky Mountain 21:36.53 37
53 Claire Scanga 12 Carrboro 21:38.05 38
54 Lauren Swift 12 Lake Norman 21:38.32 39
55 Lianna Stachowicz 10 Shelby 21:52.22 40
56 Shelbee Knopf 11 East Lincoln 21:52.77 41
57 Haleigh Crouson 12 Southwest Onslow 21:56.67 42
58 Emily York 9 Northeastern 21:58.68
59 Patience Hunt 11 West Davidson 21:59.82 43
60 Riley Reid 11 NC School of Sci 22:03.91 44
61 Karla Valles 12 Randleman 22:05.89 45
62 Vic Reed 11 Ashe County 22:06.33 46
63 Emily Lambeth 11 NC School of Sci 22:07.43 47
64 Mia Kaplan Durham School of 22:09.31 48
65 Allyna Ankney 12 Dixon 22:10.42 49
66 Shannon Anderson 11 West Stokes 22:12.08 50
67 Hannah Campbell 12 Southwest Onslow 22:13.16 51
68 Sarah Stone 9 West Stokes 22:21.61 52
69 Casey Crisp 11 West Davidson 22:30.18 53
70 Jasmine Benitez 12 West Davidson 22:34.43 54
71 Ariana Garcia 9 East Duplin 22:34.79
72 Danielle DeLawter 12 Lake Norman 22:36.46 55
73 Alyssa Jaramillo 10 Southwest Onslow 22:41.72 56
74 Angela Ruiz 11 Randleman 22:45.76 57
75 Alexis Knox 12 NC School of Sci 22:47.66 58
76 Julia Cockerham 10 Lake Norman 22:48.91 59
77 Callie Landen 12 Washington 22:49.88 60
78 Alana Jefferson 12 Washington 22:52.02 61
79 Sheridyn Redding 12 Shelby 22:52.20 62
80 Isabel Couture 11 Smoky Mountain 22:55.61 63
81 Tori Horne 12 East Lincoln 22:57.16 64
82 Emily Pettway 12 Southwest Onslow 22:57.79 65
83 Mac Church 12 Ashe County 22:58.74 66
84 Amber Boyd 11 Shelby 22:58.79 67
85 Ariana Jimenez Bartlett Yancey 23:01.79
86 Ellie Wilson 11 Lake Norman 23:02.95 68
87 Tania Saldierna 11 Randleman 23:05.13 69
88 Libby Ernest 10 Lake Norman 23:06.37 70
89 Hannah Bunn 10 West Stokes 23:06.45 71
90 Tessa Davis 9 Smoky Mountain 23:07.54 72
91 Jhovanna Salmeron 12 Bunn 23:08.51 73
92 Meredith Dorminey 12 NC School of Sci 23:09.39 74
93 Anna Mclawhorn 11 Washington 23:16.31 75
94 Bethany Leanes 9 Dixon 23:17.37 76
95 Grace Rogers Durham School of 23:22.65 77
96 Laura Goodman 12 NC School of Sci 23:27.75 78
97 Margot Mattix 10 Ashe County 23:34.51 79
98 Tara Anderson 11 Dixon 23:37.67 80
99 Rachel White 12 West Stokes 23:37.94 81
100 Anna Rose Sink 10 West Davidson 23:38.79 82
101 Katie Grant 12 Smoky Mountain 23:43.27 83
102 Justina Lewis 12 Dixon 23:48.08 84
103 Sabrina Powell 10 Randleman 23:50.12 85
104 Madelyn Morgan 10 Randleman 23:50.22 86
105 Sydney Crow 10 Southwest Onslow 23:52.91 87
106 Sarah Jennings 12 Washington 23:54.47 88
107 Alexes Armstrong 12 Ashe County 23:55.96 89
108 Caroline Trent 10 Ashe County 23:56.29 90
109 Julie McGhee 11 West Stokes 24:00.11 91
110 Rivka Grossinger Durham School of 24:10.65 92
111 Madison Ferrara 10 Bunn 24:12.11 93
112 Jaylyn Crooms 11 Southwest Onslow 24:12.83 94
113 Alexandra Caldwell 10 Bunn 24:13.13 95
114 Shyann Clark Roanoke Rapids 24:32.96
115 Jordan Hunt 12 West Davidson 24:40.04 96
116 Cassi Goode 11 Randleman 24:43.80 97
117 Yulia Price 10 Shelby 24:47.32 98
118 Cynthia Torres 9 Dixon 24:51.27 99
119 Maya Sugg Durham School of 24:54.12 100
120 Kalyn Chapman 10 Ashe County 25:19.19 101
121 Eatman Callie 10 Bunn 25:38.23 102
122 Rebekah White 9 West Stokes 25:42.79 103
123 Morgan Bizzell 12 Dixon 26:15.20 104
124 Brooklyn Roten 10 Ashe County 26:56.08 105
125 Alyssa Krajewski 9 Washington 27:01.40 106
126 Quanitra Boomer 12 Washington 27:01.70 107
127 Allison Fisk 10 Bunn 27:07.25 108
128 Stephanie McMahon 12 Washington 30:34.05 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 East Lincoln 70 4 10 16 17 23 41 64
Total Time: 1:39:52.11
Average: 19:58.43
2 Croatan 73 6 9 11 20 27 32 36
Total Time: 1:40:36.62
Average: 20:07.33
3 Carrboro 73 1 5 18 24 25 33 38
Total Time: 1:39:10.64
Average: 19:50.13
4 Smoky Mountain 157 8 15 34 37 63 72 83
Total Time: 1:46:02.99
Average: 21:12.60
5 West Davidson 182 2 30 43 53 54 82 96
Total Time: 1:46:45.61
Average: 21:21.13
6 Durham School of the Arts 184 3 21 35 48 77 92 100
Total Time: 1:46:14.32
Average: 21:14.87
7 Lake Norman Charter Schoo 191 12 26 39 55 59 68 70
Total Time: 1:48:04.86
Average: 21:36.98
8 Shelby 212 14 29 40 62 67 98
Total Time: 1:49:18.26
Average: 21:51.66
9 Southwest Onslow 242 28 42 51 56 65 87 94
Total Time: 1:51:04.57
Average: 22:12.92
10 NC School of Science and 245 22 44 47 58 74 78
Total Time: 1:50:51.74
Average: 22:10.35
11 West Stokes 261 7 50 52 71 81 91 103
Total Time: 1:50:49.88
Average: 22:09.98
12 Randleman 269 13 45 57 69 85 86 97
Total Time: 1:51:50.23
Average: 22:22.05
13 Dixon 308 19 49 76 80 84 99 104
Total Time: 1:53:20.53
Average: 22:40.11
14 Ashe County 370 46 66 79 89 90 101 105
Total Time: 1:56:31.83
Average: 23:18.37
15 Washington 390 60 61 75 88 106 107 109
Total Time: 1:59:54.08
Average: 23:58.82
16 Bunn 394 31 73 93 95 102 108
Total Time: 1:58:34.37
Average: 23:42.88
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 3A state championship 2012 - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls 3A Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Grace Doggett 12 Cardinal Gibbons 17:57.07 1
2 Sophie Ebihara 10 Cardinal Gibbons 18:12.18 2
3 Allie Castro 12 North Lincoln 18:24.05 3
4 Blake Dodge West Carteret 18:31.53 4
5 Alexa King 9 Marvin Ridge 18:32.49 5
6 Megan Vaughhn 11 Cardinal Gibbons 18:46.18 6
7 Emme Fisher West Carteret 18:46.66 7
8 Rachel Bartolomeo 12 Cardinal Gibbons 18:53.05 8
9 Caitlin Potter 12 North Lincoln 18:53.47 9
10 Anna Vess 10 A.C. Reynolds 18:54.52 10
11 Arden Vessie Corinth Holders 19:00.76 11
12 Morgan Garrett 11 Weddington 19:06.87 12
13 Nicole Renwick 10 Marvin Ridge 19:08.70 13
14 Melanie Hussey 10 Marvin Ridge 19:12.02 14
15 Patricia Callison 12 North Buncombe 19:16.67 15
16 Emma Hand 11 Northwest Cabarrus 19:18.22 16
17 Alexia Noch 9 Marvin Ridge 19:25.86 17
18 Kenzie Himelein-Wachowia 11 A.C. Reynolds 19:26.12 18
19 Haley Schaeffer 9 Jacksonville 19:30.80
20 Ali Bowen 11 Central Davidson 19:31.13
21 Larissa Wood 12 A.C. Reynolds 19:37.64 19
22 Lauren West Hunt 19:39.86
23 Amanda Wiggenhorn 11 Cardinal Gibbons 19:40.81 20
24 Madeline Fisher West Carteret 19:46.00 21
25 Jordan Greenert 10 Eastern Alamance 19:46.98
26 Natalie Warner 11 Weddington 19:47.95 22
27 Regan Rober 10 Chapel Hill 19:49.65 23
28 Kaitlyn Brown 10 Marvin Ridge 19:52.08 24
29 Erin Nelson 12 Northwood 19:52.93 25
30 Abby Verchick 11 Union Pines 19:53.29
31 Kylie Hennessey 10 Marvin Ridge 19:53.72 26
32 Madeline Sides 10 North Lincoln 19:55.44 27
33 Emily Koester 11 Williams, Walter M 19:59.55
34 Samantha Boeshore 10 A.C. Reynolds 20:01.40 28
35 Elizabeth Farquhar 9 Weddington 20:04.30 29
36 Michelle Glenn 12 Piedmont 20:05.40
37 Tori Martin 9 Rockingham County 20:05.83
38 Marija Crook 10 Chapel Hill 20:06.88 30
39 Rebecca Parker 12 West Rowan 20:06.89
40 Naomi Cartier 10 Asheville 20:09.78 31
41 Laura Hart 11 Cardinal Gibbons 20:13.13 32
42 Allison Long 12 Weddington 20:15.85 33
43 Maddie Lowe 12 Northwest Cabarrus 20:19.50 34
44 Isabelle Baggett West Carteret 20:19.84 35
45 Michaela Williams Nash Central 20:20.40
46 Mary McCal Leland Rocky Mount 20:22.01 36
47 Alex Vandenberg 10 Central Cabarrus 20:22.95
48 Shannon Mumper 12 Chapel Hill 20:23.46 37
49 Rosie Kerwin 11 Chapel Hill 20:25.48 38
50 Annie Pierce 9 Cardinal Gibbons 20:27.17 39
51 Kara Dunkle 10 Northwest Cabarrus 20:28.45 40
52 Adalyn Fleming 9 Orange 20:29.55
53 Elise Matera 11 Chapel Hill 20:30.69 41
54 Julia Perkins 10 Chapel Hill 20:32.47 42
55 Amanda Angel 11 East Henderson 20:33.10 43
56 Emma Gomez West Carteret 20:34.71 44
57 Samantha Schleiker West Carteret 20:35.53 45
58 Brittney Naef 11 West Henderson 20:37.73
59 Sarah Shapiro 9 North Buncombe 20:39.06 46
60 Ella Juerges 11 Hickory 20:41.33
61 Brianna Kapheim 11 Weddington 20:41.72 47
62 Anna Passannante 10 Chapel Hill 20:43.06 48
63 Camero Rutherford Corinth Holders 20:45.35 49
64 Emily Mercer 11 Northern Guilford 20:49.39 50
65 Jennae Jacob 9 Marvin Ridge 20:50.05 51
66 Lana Reeves 11 A.C. Reynolds 20:50.77 52
67 Emily Hamel 9 Asheville 20:54.64 53
68 Julia Bennett 12 North Buncombe 20:56.29 54
69 Heidi Robinson 10 Fred T. Foard 20:57.03
70 Jackie L'Amoreaux 12 Hickory 20:58.98
71 Sophie Van Dyne 11 Weddington 20:59.59 55
72 Christi Hill 10 East Henderson 21:00.92 56
73 Makayla Johnson 9 East Henderson 21:01.05 57
74 Kaleigh Jackson 12 Southwestern 21:03.35
75 Anne Worth 11 Asheville 21:08.28 58
76 Amber Opp 9 Freedom 21:17.69
77 Barkley Browder Rocky Mount 21:18.42 59
78 Kristen Wagner West Carteret 21:20.09 60
79 marissa perez Western Harnett 21:24.56 61
80 Aimee Fish 10 East Henderson 21:25.03 62
81 Jillian Bacon 9 Northern Guilford 21:26.34 63
82 Amber Hill 12 East Henderson 21:27.46 64
83 Tessa Sheets 9 Northwood 21:27.58 65
84 Jade Baldwin 10 East Henderson 21:32.50 66
85 Lily Chambers 9 Weddington 21:35.20 67
86 Jordyn Connell 10 North Lincoln 21:38.91 68
87 Jenna McCullar Swansboro 21:40.47
88 Jazzmine Cox 10 Northwest Cabarrus 21:45.16 69
89 Kaitlin Phillips 12 Northern Guilford 21:47.10 70
90 Karenna Smith 10 Northern Guilford 21:50.52 71
91 Christen Ray 11 A.C. Reynolds 21:50.98 72
92 Blake Anderson 10 North Lincoln 21:53.76 73
93 Elizabeth Saksa 10 Northwood 21:59.83 74
94 Molly Horton 11 East Henderson 22:00.13 75
95 Sarah Salzman 9 Northwood 22:01.76 76
96 Jordan Kerns Western Harnett 22:03.97 77
97 Olivia Pistor 9 A.C. Reynolds 22:04.33 78
98 Sarah Frye 9 Asheville 22:04.65 79
99 Ariel Glosson 9 Northwood 22:07.29 80
100 paige Furrie Western Harnett 22:11.45 81
101 Bryanna Sacca Corinth Holders 22:13.91 82
102 Robin Martin 9 North Lincoln 22:14.71 83
103 Alexis Bryant Rocky Mount 22:15.68 84
104 Anusheh Amin 11 Northern Guilford 22:17.52 85
105 Lindsay Meyer 10 Northwest Cabarrus 22:21.54 86
106 Taylor Stevens Corinth Holders 22:21.55 87
107 Madison Lynch 10 North Lincoln 22:25.83 88
108 Ashlee Block Western Harnett 22:26.11 89
109 Emma Sarver 10 Asheville 22:29.85 90
110 Schuyler Moss Rocky Mount 22:31.85 91
111 Abby Pittman Corinth Holders 22:33.98 92
112 Kaitlyn Jacob Rocky Mount 22:39.67 93
113 Victoria Clawson 10 Northwest Cabarrus 22:41.16 94
114 Kayla Fisher 10 North Buncombe 22:45.26 95
115 Hannah Canterbury Corinth Holders 22:45.79 96
116 Maya Keefer 9 Asheville 22:47.95 97
117 Rachel Strickland Corinth Holders 22:50.42 98
118 O'Malley Bentson 12 Northern Guilford 22:54.25 99
119 Hannah Gail Shepard 9 Northwood 22:54.86 100
120 Alyssa Housman 12 North Buncombe 22:55.28 101
121 Stephanie Morales Rocky Mount 22:56.40 102
122 Amber Gwyn Western Harnett 23:06.63 103
123 Christina Cole White Oak 23:10.14
124 Daryiann Messer 11 North Buncombe 23:21.17 104
125 Taylor Hayes Western Harnett 23:33.58 105
126 Hailey O'Quinn Western Harnett 23:39.07 106
127 Emily Barnard 12 Asheville 23:42.42 107
128 Brooks Holt 10 Northwood 23:53.26 108
129 Abi Waters 9 Northwest Cabarrus 24:02.47 109
130 Caitlin Corle 11 North Buncombe 25:14.58 110
131 Autumn Pilgreen Rocky Mount 26:38.35 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Cardinal Gibbons 37 1 2 6 8 20 32 39
Total Time: 1:33:29.30
Average: 18:41.86
2 Marvin Ridge 73 5 13 14 17 24 26 51
Total Time: 1:36:11.15
Average: 19:14.23
3 West Carteret 111 4 7 21 35 44 45 60
Total Time: 1:37:58.74
Average: 19:35.75
4 A.C. Reynolds 127 10 18 19 28 52 72 78
Total Time: 1:38:50.45
Average: 19:46.09
5 Weddington 143 12 22 29 33 47 55 67
Total Time: 1:39:56.69
Average: 19:59.34
6 Chapel Hill 169 23 30 37 38 41 42 48
Total Time: 1:41:16.16
Average: 20:15.24
7 North Lincoln 180 3 9 27 68 73 83 88
Total Time: 1:40:45.63
Average: 20:09.13
8 Northwest Cabarrus 245 16 34 40 69 86 94 109
Total Time: 1:44:12.87
Average: 20:50.58
9 East Henderson 282 43 56 57 62 64 66 75
Total Time: 1:45:27.56
Average: 21:05.52
10 Asheville 311 31 53 58 79 90 97 107
Total Time: 1:46:47.20
Average: 21:21.44
11 North Buncombe 311 15 46 54 95 101 104 110
Total Time: 1:46:32.57
Average: 21:18.52
12 Northwood 320 25 65 74 76 80 100 108
Total Time: 1:47:29.39
Average: 21:29.88
13 Corinth Holders 321 11 49 82 87 92 96 98
Total Time: 1:46:55.55
Average: 21:23.11
14 Northern Guilford 339 50 63 70 71 85 99
Total Time: 1:48:10.87
Average: 21:38.18
15 Rocky Mount 363 36 59 84 91 93 102 111
Total Time: 1:49:07.63
Average: 21:49.53
16 Western Harnett 411 61 77 81 89 103 105 106
Total Time: 1:51:12.72
Average: 22:14.55
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NCHSAA 4A State Championships - 11/2/2013
Ivey Redmon Sports Complex, Kernersville
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Girls 4A Cha
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Montgomery 12 Mount Tabor 17:29.12 1
2 Bianca Bishop 12 Providence 17:40.87 2
3 Elly Henes 10 Green Hope 17:42.88 3
4 Sara Platek 9 Ragsdale 17:47.78
5 Grace Sullivan 11 Providence 17:55.33 4
6 Lily Anderson 11 T.C. Roberson 17:58.79 5
7 Sydney Foreman 12 Ardrey Kell 17:59.01
8 Vanessa Bateson 12 Mount Tabor 18:02.35 6
9 Megan Sullivan 12 Broughton 18:13.58 7
10 Kayla Glova 10 Providence 18:19.76 8
11 Casey Greenwalt 12 T.C. Roberson 18:20.37 9
12 Nevada Mareno 9 Leesville Road 18:23.47 10
13 Mary Prouty 11 Myers Park 18:24.56 11
14 Theresa Enright 11 Green Hope 18:25.09 12
15 Blair Ramsey 10 Grimsley 18:26.25 13
16 Kerry Leonard 12 Laney 18:28.98 14
17 Kate Eiselt 9 Myers Park 18:41.38 15
18 Camille Long 9 T.C. Roberson 18:44.01 16
19 Katie Tomasi 10 Green Hope 18:45.92 17
20 Chloe Cox 10 South Central 18:47.07
21 Holly Bailey 9 Lake Norman 18:48.42 18
22 Rebekah Greengrass 11 Panther Creek 18:51.34
23 Abby Watkins 12 Myers Park 18:53.33 19
24 Savannah Jones 9 Broughton 18:53.96 20
25 Bridgette Sullivan 10 Panther Creek 18:56.73
26 Story Gourley 9 Myers Park 18:59.70 21
27 Reilly Caldwell 9 Green Hope 19:00.32 22
28 Tori Churchill 12 Grimsley 19:07.26 23
29 Emily Pettis 10 Millbrook 19:07.80 24
30 Melissa Zammitti 9 Lake Norman 19:10.09 25
31 Clare McNamara 9 East Chapel Hill 19:10.77
32 Rachel Koon 12 T.C. Roberson 19:13.09 26
33 Elisa Sargent 11 Green Hope 19:14.38 27
34 Ellen Spencer 10 West Forsyth 19:15.10 28
35 Carmen Davis 11 Southwest Guilford 19:15.65
36 Rachel Von Common 10 Pinecrest 19:16.13 29
37 Ashley Starnes 12 Millbrook 19:16.39 30
38 Becca Meshaw 12 West Johnston 19:17.34
39 Julia King 12 Myers Park 19:17.63 31
40 Helen Griffith 11 Providence 19:20.05 32
41 Hannah Lee 12 Reagan, Ronald W 19:21.88 33
42 Taylor Hemming 10 Leesville Road 19:22.98 34
43 Mary-O Soule 9 T.C. Roberson 19:23.75 35
44 Monica Medrano 12 Reagan, Ronald W 19:23.96 36
45 Natalie Andrejchak 11 Jay M Robinson 19:26.30
46 Katie Wadsworth 10 Broughton 19:27.04 37
47 Taylor Delaney 10 South View 19:29.15
48 Emmie Costen 11 Reagan, Ronald W 19:30.78 38
49 Rhiannon Farney 12 Mount Tabor 19:35.18 39
50 Sydney Gilstrap 11 Grimsley 19:36.01 40
51 Katie Hayes 12 Pinecrest 19:37.17 41
52 Anna McElrath 12 Independence 19:40.12
53 Zoey Bezanson 9 Lake Norman 19:40.81 42
54 Erin Jameson 11 Reagan, Ronald W 19:41.02 43
55 Kristin Cain 12 Southern Alamance 19:41.08
56 Parker Burns 11 Millbrook 19:41.35 44
57 Maya Celetti 9 Millbrook 19:41.39 45
58 Madeline Frank 12 Myers Park 19:42.07 46
59 Sarah Bigelow 12 Leesville Road 19:42.79 47
60 Sarah Taylor 9 Green Hope 19:46.70 48
61 Anna Grace Casadonte 9 Broughton 19:47.34 49
62 Ayla Gizlice 11 Broughton 19:48.23 50
63 G'Jasmyne Butler 10 Leesville Road 19:49.40 51
64 Jaleigh Jensen 12 Pinecrest 19:50.68 52
65 Kataryna Oneil 12 Mount Tabor 19:51.10 53
66 Sarah Bomkamp 12 Northwest Guilford 19:52.01
67 Ashley Smith 10 West Forsyth 19:52.47 54
68 Carolyn Rapp 12 Millbrook 19:52.63 55
69 Madeline Hulbert 10 Hoggard 19:52.72 56
70 Anastasia Soule 11 T.C. Roberson 19:53.55 57
71 Julia Boudreau 10 Ashley 20:01.92
72 Meg Greene 12 Myers Park 20:04.62 58
73 Amanda Becker 11 Mount Tabor 20:06.40 59
74 Abigail Rackley 12 Laney 20:06.61 60
75 Meghan Glova 12 Providence 20:07.85 61
76 Lavinia Cotto 11 Jack Britt 20:08.11 62
77 Rachel Snider 12 Hoggard 20:10.84 63
78 Kelly Fitzgerald 9 Green Hope 20:11.84 64
79 Olivia Bane 12 Sanderson 20:13.61
80 Sarah Pellizzari 9 Hoggard 20:14.79 65
81 Kathleen Mansure 11 Watauga 20:15.92
82 Mackenzie Newsome 11 West Forsyth 20:15.95 66
83 Zia Matti 12 Pinecrest 20:16.27 67
84 Cierra DellaRova 10 Enloe 20:17.31
85 Mulloy Manning 12 Pinecrest 20:18.85 68
86 Jordan Mareno 11 Leesville Road 20:20.05 69
87 Kerian Celeste 12 Broughton 20:20.99 70
88 Lauren Hartmann 11 T.C. Roberson 20:23.08 71
89 Sydney Winchel 10 Leesville Road 20:23.67 72
90 Isabel Perry 10 Broughton 20:26.34 73
91 Kaylie Hinckley 10 Millbrook 20:26.58 74
92 Brittney Brinson 12 Reagan, Ronald W 20:29.44 75
93 Kate Sanborn 10 Jack Britt 20:29.66 76
94 Jennifer Haines 12 Millbrook 20:29.94 77
95 Sydney Thuman 9 Hoggard 20:30.83 78
96 Sarah DeSantis 12 South View 20:31.31
97 Megan Elmore 10 Mount Tabor 20:32.28 79
98 Lindsey Lanier 9 Providence 20:32.97 80
99 Ally Mangini 11 Providence 20:34.58 81
100 Savannah Goodin 9 West Forsyth 20:36.39 82
101 Julia Beauchamp 11 Reagan, Ronald W 20:36.78 83
102 Elise Devoe 12 Lake Norman 20:40.56 84
103 Mary Katherine Gwynn 11 Grimsley 20:42.11 85
104 Katie Baumeister 9 Jack Britt 20:44.11 86
105 Haley Smithwick 9 Laney 20:44.67 87
106 Claudia Cox 10 South Central 20:47.47
107 Reagan Portelance 10 Lake Norman 20:49.02 88
108 Victoria Tronzo 12 Laney 20:51.41 89
109 Elizabeth Magill 10 Hoggard 20:53.13 90
110 Sarah Klug 12 Pinecrest 20:53.63 91
111 Rachel Valocchi 12 Lake Norman 20:54.97 92
112 Jordan Edmondson 10 Pinecrest 20:55.34 93
113 Allie Orgnon 9 Reagan, Ronald W 21:00.90 94
114 Celeste Skoff 11 Laney 21:05.07 95
115 Morgan Barnes 12 Leesville Road 21:09.74 96
116 Clare Bloss 9 Grimsley 21:11.88 97
117 Sara Weldon 11 Hoggard 21:14.51 98
118 Summer Solheim 9 Jack Britt 21:24.60 99
119 Megan Brannigan 12 Grimsley 21:34.63 100
120 Sara Cahill 11 Lake Norman 21:37.73 101
121 Keala Harris 9 Jack Britt 21:45.01 102
122 Hannah Fernandez 12 Grimsley 21:50.13 103
123 Erin Coon 9 Laney 21:52.90 104
124 Sarah Spencer 9 West Forsyth 21:57.07 105
125 Virginia Burcham 10 Mount Tabor 21:57.54 106
126 Jenna Cartwright 9 West Forsyth 22:08.97 107
127 Lizzy Glontz 9 West Forsyth 22:12.65 108
128 Megan Conroy 12 Jack Britt 22:19.45 109
129 Megan Garrison 11 Jack Britt 22:24.09 110
130 Cameron Smithwick 9 Laney 23:21.33 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Green Hope 81 3 12 17 22 27 48 64
Total Time: 1:33:08.59
Average: 18:37.72
2 T.C. Roberson 91 5 9 16 26 35 57 71
Total Time: 1:33:40.01
Average: 18:44.01
3 Myers Park 97 11 15 19 21 31 46 58
Total Time: 1:34:16.60
Average: 18:51.32
4 Providence 107 2 4 8 32 61 80 81
Total Time: 1:33:23.86
Average: 18:40.78
5 Mount Tabor 158 1 6 39 53 59 79 106
Total Time: 1:35:04.15
Average: 19:00.83
6 Broughton 163 7 20 37 49 50 70 73
Total Time: 1:36:10.15
Average: 19:14.03
7 Millbrook 198 24 30 44 45 55 74 77
Total Time: 1:37:39.56
Average: 19:31.92
8 Leesville Road 211 10 34 47 51 69 72 96
Total Time: 1:37:38.69
Average: 19:31.74
9 Reagan, Ronald W 225 33 36 38 43 75 83 94
Total Time: 1:38:27.08
Average: 19:41.42
10 Pinecrest 257 29 41 52 67 68 91 93
Total Time: 1:39:19.10
Average: 19:51.82
11 Lake Norman 257 18 25 42 84 88 92 101
Total Time: 1:39:08.90
Average: 19:49.78
12 Grimsley 258 13 23 40 85 97 100 103
Total Time: 1:39:03.51
Average: 19:48.71
13 West Forsyth 335 28 54 66 82 105 107 108
Total Time: 1:41:56.98
Average: 20:23.40
14 Laney 345 14 60 87 89 95 104 111
Total Time: 1:41:16.74
Average: 20:15.35
15 Hoggard 352 56 63 65 78 90 98
Total Time: 1:41:42.31
Average: 20:20.47
16 Jack Britt 425 62 76 86 99 102 109 110
Total Time: 1:44:31.49
Average: 20:54.30
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·721205 views
|