RS/NC
A.net/NC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Bishop Mc Guinness High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
you RUN the place
1725 Nc Hwy 66 S, Kernersville, North Carolina, 27284, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alex Pinder
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (1 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (4 articles)
2015 / 2016 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Forsyth County Series 2
Published by
JDL Fast Track
Dec 19th 2014, 2:01am
Comments
Forsyth County Series 2
- Dec 18, 2014
JDL Fast Track, 2505 Empire Dr, Winston-Salem, NC, US, 27103
Timing/Results by:
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atkins
Bishop McGuinness
Carver
East Forsyth
Mt Tabor
North Forsyth
Parkland
R J Reynolds
Robert B Glenn
Ronald W. Reagan
Walkertown
West Forsyth
Winston-Salem Prep
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1k
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
06.51
nwi
1
2
Meredith, Kier
Robert B Glenn
06.60
nwi
1
3
Razzak, Dysaun
Robert B Glenn
06.61
nwi
1
4
Tims, Kalen
Robert B Glenn
06.70
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Breon
West Forsyth
06.79
nwi
1
6
Robinson, Torey
Parkland
06.83
nwi
1
7
Snipes, Chevar
R J Reynolds
06.91
nwi
4
10
Adams, Marcus
Walkertown
06.94
nwi
6
8
Lee, Marvin
R J Reynolds
06.94
nwi
5
9
Segers, Dionysius
West Forsyth
06.94
nwi
2
11
Hayes, Chris
Parkland
06.97
nwi
1
12
Hondos, Dimitri
West Forsyth
06.99
nwi
2
13
Woelfel, Nathan
Bishop McGuinnes
07.03
nwi
2
14
Parker, Kemai
R J Reynolds
07.03
nwi
4
15
Graham, Thomas
North Forsyth
07.06
nwi
2
16
Mock, Tarron
Mt Tabor
07.06
nwi
2
17
Brogdon, Steven
Carver
07.08
nwi
6
18
Myers, Keontra
Carver
07.12
nwi
4
19
Baskin, Tre
R J Reynolds
07.13
nwi
5
20
Morgan, DJ
East Forsyth
07.16
nwi
6
21
LeGrande, Devante
Mt Tabor
07.17
nwi
2
22
Barnes, Trequan
Parkland
07.22
nwi
2
23
Wagner, Cameron
Parkland
07.22
nwi
2
24
Palmer, Ryan
Winston-Salem Pr
07.23
nwi
3
25
Mayes, Evan
Ronald W. Reagan
07.26
nwi
1
26
Ingram, Kaleb
Atkins
07.28
nwi
5
27
Pearson, Isaiah
Atkins
07.31
nwi
6
28
Payne, Cameron
Atkins
07.33
nwi
6
29
Brown, Amari
North Forsyth
07.33
nwi
3
30
McManus, Damoni
Robert B Glenn
07.38
nwi
3
31
Williams, Gregory
Parkland
07.43
nwi
3
32
LeGrande, Jevante
Mt Tabor
07.48
nwi
4
33
Keith, Nassir
North Forsyth
07.49
nwi
3
34
Wilson, DeMaggio
R J Reynolds
07.51
nwi
5
35
Carr, Alexander
Ronald W. Reagan
07.72
nwi
3
36
McMullen, Jaylen
Mt Tabor
07.74
nwi
3
37
Brown, Stephon
Robert B Glenn
08.05
nwi
4
38
Sheng, Brandon
Ronald W. Reagan
08.08
nwi
3
39
Kyle, Tashawn
Mt Tabor
08.11
nwi
4
40
Grady, Eric
Atkins
08.13
nwi
6
41
Holland, DJ
East Forsyth
09.22
nwi
4
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Breon
West Forsyth
36.48
1
2
King-Penn, Jakara
Ronald W. Reagan
36.66
1
3
Meredith, Kier
Robert B Glenn
37.21
8
4
Robinson, Torey
Parkland
37.43
1
5
Hayes, Chris
Parkland
38.24
1
6
Ibrahim, Joseph
West Forsyth
38.35
2
7
Hunter, Cameron
Mt Tabor
38.52
4
8
Woelfel, Nathan
Bishop McGuinnes
38.85
3
9
Johnson, Jordan
East Forsyth
38.89
9
10
Segers, Dionysius
West Forsyth
39.38
2
11
McAlister, Josh
West Forsyth
39.48
2
12
Barnes, Trequan
Parkland
39.57
4
13
Tims, Kalen
Robert B Glenn
39.85
2
14
McRae, Markie
Mt Tabor
40.04
2
15
Chambers, Malik
Mt Tabor
40.07
4
16
Adams, Marcus
Walkertown
40.22
3
17
Baker, Phillip
North Forsyth
40.39
8
18
Carter, Isaiah
Parkland
40.52
1
19
Mock, Tarron
Mt Tabor
40.69
3
20
Palmer, Ryan
Winston-Salem Pr
40.70
3
21
Myers, Keontra
Carver
40.91
6
22
Morton, Justin
East Forsyth
41.12
9
23
Monell, Julian
Parkland
41.29
5
24
White, Charles
West Forsyth
41.41
4
25
Payne, Cameron
Atkins
41.87
5
26
Wright, Derek
Bishop McGuinnes
42.04
3
27
McManus, Damoni
Robert B Glenn
42.10
4
28
Ingram, Kaleb
Atkins
42.54
6
29
McMullen, Jaylen
Mt Tabor
42.77
7
30
Jones, Cameron
East Forsyth
42.83
6
31
Jones, Cameron
R J Reynolds
42.95
6
32
Mayes, Evan
Ronald W. Reagan
43.10
2
33
Porter, Michael
Robert B Glenn
43.42
9
34
Brogdon, Steven
Carver
43.60
8
35
Pearson, Isaiah
Atkins
43.76
8
36
Matusevics, Carson
Ronald W. Reagan
44.49
3
37
Lorenze, Jack
Bishop McGuinnes
44.65
5
38
Copeland, Connor
R J Reynolds
45.62
9
39
Morrison, Christian
Atkins
46.59
6
40
Testa, Tony
Bishop McGuinnes
47.24
5
41
Grady, Eric
Atkins
47.47
7
42
James, Logan
Ronald W. Reagan
47.90
5
43
Smith, Terrell
North Forsyth
48.64
6
44
Brown, Stephon
Robert B Glenn
48.81
7
45
Bauer, Erik
Bishop McGuinnes
49.88
5
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Washington-Saunders, C
Ronald W. Reagan
1:07.01
1
2
Espinoza, Vernon
West Forsyth
1:08.35
1
3
Rodriguez, Gerardo
West Forsyth
1:09.22
1
4
Graise, Lorenzo
Parkland
1:09.30
1
5
Kankula, Jeremy
Atkins
1:13.81
4
6
Fohn, Samuel
Bishop McGuinnes
1:15.10
2
7
Chilson, Matt
West Forsyth
1:15.77
3
8
McGuire, Tristan
Parkland
1:17.14
2
9
Brannon, Javon
North Forsyth
1:17.36
1
10
Martin, James
Parkland
1:17.55
1
11
Miller, Adrion
North Forsyth
1:17.59
1
12
Cannon, Tre'jan
R J Reynolds
1:17.76
4
13
Drane, Casen
West Forsyth
1:17.84
3
14
Stegall, Beau
R J Reynolds
1:17.84
4
15
Lytton, Daparis
Parkland
1:18.05
1
16
Newsome, Brian
Parkland
1:18.54
1
17
Parrish, Drew
East Forsyth
1:20.23
4
18
Bonner, Avandre
Robert B Glenn
1:20.27
2
19
McKinnon, Myles
Mt Tabor
1:20.39
3
20
Kaikini, Mihir
West Forsyth
1:21.19
3
21
Quarteyus, Evans
Robert B Glenn
1:22.38
3
22
Porter, Michael
Robert B Glenn
1:22.72
3
23
Dubose, Steven
Mt Tabor
1:22.73
4
24
Robinson, Collin
R J Reynolds
1:22.93
3
25
Brown, Jeremiah
R J Reynolds
1:24.49
4
26
Penn, Brandon
Mt Tabor
1:24.54
1
27
Agard, Chris
East Forsyth
1:25.19
4
28
Ritenour, Matthew
Ronald W. Reagan
1:27.33
4
29
Dawson, Donnie
R J Reynolds
1:28.16
4
30
Brown, Davito
East Forsyth
1:28.60
4
31
Singletary, Keonte
Robert B Glenn
1:28.84
4
32
Canty, Austin
Mt Tabor
1:30.39
2
33
Briggs, Solon
North Forsyth
1:35.75
2
34
Leonides, Ricardo
North Forsyth
1:54.86
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cabean, Miles
Ronald W. Reagan
2:41.03
1
2
Robertson, Jack
Ronald W. Reagan
2:46.34
1
3
Davis, Arinton
West Forsyth
2:51.02
1
4
Abdul-Rahman, Isa
Robert B Glenn
2:56.00
1
5
Tatter, James
R J Reynolds
3:01.77
3
6
Salt, Jack
Mt Tabor
3:03.94
1
7
Turner, William
Mt Tabor
3:04.19
1
8
Anthony, Thomas
R J Reynolds
3:04.69
3
9
Mohr, Brendan
West Forsyth
3:07.62
3
10
Shell, Chris
East Forsyth
3:07.66
3
11
Cortez, Hector
Parkland
3:08.19
1
12
Cumbo, Henry
Ronald W. Reagan
3:08.74
1
13
Flores, Alan
North Forsyth
3:09.35
3
14
Harper, Nick
West Forsyth
3:09.43
3
15
Hucks, Ben
Parkland
3:11.36
1
16
Shearer, Jackson
Ronald W. Reagan
3:12.28
3
17
Burke, Camden
West Forsyth
3:13.81
3
18
Kuhn-Lain, Doug
East Forsyth
3:14.03
3
19
Ward, Anderson
R J Reynolds
3:14.28
3
20
Lokesh, Sushil
West Forsyth
3:14.85
3
21
Lininger, Tyler
Bishop McGuinnes
3:17.71
1
22
Macias, Jose
North Forsyth
3:23.38
3
23
Smith, Logan
Bishop McGuinnes
3:31.33
2
24
Pattella, Vincent
Mt Tabor
3:31.49
1
25
Rawlings, Will
R J Reynolds
3:38.11
2
26
Zaragoza, Alejandro
North Forsyth
3:38.32
3
27
Ogburn, Colin
R J Reynolds
3:39.22
2
28
Pinder, Alex
Bishop McGuinnes
3:44.91
2
29
Payne, Caleb
Walkertown
3:58.59
2
30
Baugher, Zach
Walkertown
4:01.03
2
31
Taylor, Christian
Walkertown
4:03.27
2
32
Anderson, Donovan
Walkertown
4:13.50
2
33
McCullough, Quentin
Parkland
4:36.58
2
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caruthers, Joel
Robert B Glenn
4:36.86
1
2
Watts, Daniel
Parkland
4:38.76
1
3
Ciaccia, Andrew
R J Reynolds
4:44.23
2
4
Harmon, Gerrick
North Forsyth
4:55.73
1
5
Gould, Bennett
West Forsyth
4:58.37
1
6
Kissinger, Ryan
Ronald W. Reagan
5:00.00
1
7
Buff, Ian
Robert B Glenn
5:00.75
1
8
Pace, Charles
Mt Tabor
5:04.76
1
9
Agee, Owen
Ronald W. Reagan
5:05.38
1
10
Tatter, James
R J Reynolds
5:08.58
2
11
Anthony, Thomas
R J Reynolds
5:10.43
2
12
Leahy-Higgins, Luke
Atkins
5:10.97
2
13
Cunningham, Dalton
Ronald W. Reagan
5:13.15
1
14
Brewer, Daniel
West Forsyth
5:16.58
1
15
Mueller, Matt
Robert B Glenn
5:16.67
1
16
Kirse, Jake
Mt Tabor
5:21.59
1
17
Shearin, Brandon
Ronald W. Reagan
5:22.39
1
18
Herndon, Matthew
Bishop McGuinnes
5:22.51
1
19
Carter, Logan
Walkertown
5:23.37
1
20
Skillings, Zach
Parkland
5:28.39
1
21
Perez, Juan
North Forsyth
5:30.68
2
22
Dunn, Alex
Mt Tabor
5:31.44
1
23
O'Brien, Jack
R J Reynolds
5:32.49
2
24
Scott, Paul
West Forsyth
5:32.53
2
25
Marshall, Alex
West Forsyth
5:33.32
1
26
Calcao, Kory
Mt Tabor
5:36.75
2
27
Lininger, Tyler
Bishop McGuinnes
5:37.44
1
28
Crutchfield, Trey
West Forsyth
5:37.48
1
29
Edwards, Tyler
East Forsyth
5:38.93
2
30
Nelson, Elijah
Atkins
5:39.40
2
31
Edwards, Jared
East Forsyth
5:44.33
2
32
Baker, Ben
Robert B Glenn
5:56.56
1
33
Pinder, Alex
Bishop McGuinnes
6:04.32
2
34
Williams, Mickael
Walkertown
6:06.71
1
35
Reece, Elliott
Ronald W. Reagan
6:23.99
2
36
McGuinness, Steven
Mt Tabor
6:26.32
2
37
Smith, Logan
Bishop McGuinnes
6:31.72
2
38
Warren, James
Walkertown
6:31.90
2
39
Cheron, Paul
Atkins
6:40.53
2
40
Sykes, E.J.
Walkertown
7:06.08
1
41
Vanchure, Kyle
Walkertown
7:34.33
2
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ciaccia, Nick
R J Reynolds
10:00.35
1
2
Caruthers, Joel
Robert B Glenn
10:15.35
1
3
Watts, Daniel
Parkland
10:19.41
1
4
Holbrook, Todd
R J Reynolds
10:27.68
1
5
Bullard, Matthew
Ronald W. Reagan
10:28.71
1
6
Buff, Ian
Robert B Glenn
10:31.45
1
7
Wilson, Joe
R J Reynolds
10:34.59
1
8
Tatter, John
R J Reynolds
10:53.76
1
9
Brandt, Nolan
West Forsyth
10:55.62
1
10
Fischer, Christian
Ronald W. Reagan
11:01.09
1
11
Leahy-Higgins, Luke
Atkins
11:01.14
1
12
Marsh, Mason
Ronald W. Reagan
11:09.84
1
13
Parmesano, Daniel
Walkertown
11:14.96
1
14
Mueller, Matt
Robert B Glenn
11:21.09
1
15
Kirse, Sam
Mt Tabor
11:26.12
1
16
Freeman, Blake
Walkertown
11:29.15
1
17
Fleming, Nick
West Forsyth
11:53.59
1
18
Garcia, Samuel
North Forsyth
12:00.45
1
19
Huff, Isaiah
Ronald W. Reagan
12:11.42
1
20
Baker, Ben
Robert B Glenn
12:26.40
1
21
Nelson, Elijah
Atkins
12:31.65
1
22
Skillings, Zach
Parkland
12:35.44
1
23
Schroeder, Jack
West Forsyth
12:39.00
1
24
Cheron, Paul
Atkins
13:02.32
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Deston
East Forsyth
08.00
nwi
2
2
Hammonds, Gabe
R J Reynolds
08.43
nwi
2
3
Palmer, Ryan
Winston-Salem Pr
08.44
nwi
1
4
Carter, Isaiah
Parkland
08.47
nwi
1
5
Dunlap, Meki
R J Reynolds
08.93
nwi
2
6
Bonner, Avandre
Robert B Glenn
09.27
nwi
1
7
Gonzalez, Jason
Parkland
09.83
nwi
1
8
Pierce, Benjamin
Ronald W. Reagan
10.03
nwi
1
9
Palmer, K'Evon
Parkland
11.95
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson
,
Hayes
,
Newsome
,
Graise
Parkland
1:35.63
1
2
Relay Team
R J Reynolds
1:37.96
2
3
Chambers
,
LeGrande
,
McKinnon
,
Reynolds
Mt Tabor
1:38.54
1
4
Hall
,
Kankula
,
Bailey
,
Peebles
Atkins
1:39.48
2
5
Hondos
,
McAliste
,
Segers
,
Underdal
West Forsyth
1:43.18
1
6
Graham
,
Keith
,
Brown
,
Ashford
North Forsyth
1:46.51
1
7
Bauer
,
Lorenze
,
Woelfel
,
Wright
Bishop McGuinnes
1:49.25
1
8
Mayes
,
Fryer
,
Matusevi
,
Carr
Ronald W. Reagan
1:53.11
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinson
,
Hayes
,
Newsome
,
Graise
Parkland
3:37.92
1
2
Cabean
,
Robertso
,
Graham
,
Washingt
Ronald W. Reagan
3:40.46
1
3
Hall
,
Kankula
,
Davis
,
Peebles
Atkins
3:44.25
2
4
Coty
,
Hunter
,
McRae
,
Pasche
Mt Tabor
3:48.03
1
5
Relay Team
R J Reynolds
3:52.47
2
6
Fohn
,
Herndon
,
Lorenze
,
Woelfel
Bishop McGuinnes
3:54.48
2
7
Bonner
,
Harris
,
Evans
,
Abdul-Ra
Robert B Glenn
3:59.19
1
8
Carter
,
Jamison
,
Rogers
,
Reaves
Walkertown
4:00.38
1
9
Graham
,
Keith
,
Lipscom
,
Ashford
North Forsyth
4:06.56
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
R J Reynolds
8:43.27
1
2
Hall
,
Kankula
,
Davis
,
Leahy-Hi
Atkins
9:02.97
1
3
Coty
,
Lin
,
Pace
,
Penn
Mt Tabor
9:03.96
1
4
Carter
,
Jamison
,
Rogers
,
Reaves
Walkertown
9:16.18
1
5
Chilson
,
Jones
,
Patella
,
White
West Forsyth
9:22.45
1
6
Watts
,
Maddox
,
Hucks
,
Cortez
Parkland
9:33.11
1
7
Relay Team
East Forsyth
9:38.88
1
8
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
10:04.70
1
9
Macias
,
Zaragoza
,
Flores
,
Perez
North Forsyth
10:13.57
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Debroder, Jacob
Ronald W. Reagan
42-02.00
(12.85m)
1
2
London, Nathan
Carver
41-07.50
(12.69m)
1
3
Harrison, Austin
West Forsyth
41-05.50
(12.64m)
1
4
Kenn, Peter
West Forsyth
38-07.00
(11.76m)
1
5
Moore, Wesley
Atkins
38-00.50
(11.60m)
1
6
Brown, Ronald
Atkins
36-06.00
(11.13m)
1
7
Brogdon, Steven
Carver
35-05.50
(10.81m)
1
8
Vasquez, Gio
West Forsyth
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
9
Stillwell, Teddy
East Forsyth
35-00.50
(10.68m)
1
10
Brooks, Greg
Walkertown
34-03.50
(10.45m)
1
11
Wagner, Cameron
Parkland
32-11.00
(10.03m)
1
12
Jasso, Isai
Parkland
32-05.50
(9.89m)
1
13
Santos, Asanti
Mt Tabor
31-02.00
(9.50m)
1
14
Cole, Mikwan
Atkins
29-08.50
(9.06m)
1
15
Anderson, Donovan
Walkertown
28-08.00
(8.74m)
1
16
Green, Deviyon
North Forsyth
28-06.00
(8.69m)
1
17
Washburn, Noah
West Forsyth
27-05.50
(8.37m)
1
18
Evans, Tyriqi
East Forsyth
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
19
Ramerez, Francisco
North Forsyth
27-03.00
(8.31m)
1
20
Stillwell, Harry
East Forsyth
26-10.00
(8.18m)
1
21
Cameron, Jalen
North Forsyth
26-00.00
(7.92m)
1
22
Morrison, Christian
Atkins
24-05.00
(7.44m)
1
23
Cornish, Nicholas
Ronald W. Reagan
24-03.50
(7.40m)
1
24
Martinez-Pantoja, Moises
Parkland
21-05.00
(6.53m)
1
25
Warren, Evan
R J Reynolds
19-00.50
(5.80m)
1
26
Grady, Eric
Atkins
18-02.50
(5.55m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
edwards, chase
East Forsyth
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
1
Ibrahim, Joseph
West Forsyth
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
3
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
4
Underdal, Andrew
West Forsyth
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
Morton, Justin
East Forsyth
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Dubose, Steven
Mt Tabor
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Wilson, DeMaggio
R J Reynolds
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Stegall, Beau
R J Reynolds
NH
(--)
1
--
Monell, Julian
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
--
Canty, Austin
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Huey, Juwan
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Tywan
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Jordan
East Forsyth
20-09.00
(6.32m)
nwi
1
2
Pasche, Sam
Mt Tabor
18-11.00
(5.77m)
nwi
1
3
Patel, Arjun
R J Reynolds
18-09.00
(5.72m)
nwi
1
4
Stallings, Parker
West Forsyth
18-08.00
(5.69m)
nwi
1
5
Brannon, Javon
North Forsyth
18-02.00
(5.54m)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Gregory
Parkland
17-08.00
(5.38m)
nwi
1
7
Martin, James
Parkland
16-11.00
(5.16m)
nwi
1
8
Dunlap, Meki
R J Reynolds
16-10.00
(5.13m)
nwi
1
9
Morgan, DJ
East Forsyth
16-07.00
(5.05m)
nwi
1
10
Harris, Derrick
Robert B Glenn
16-04.50
(4.99m)
nwi
1
11
Payne, Cameron
Atkins
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
12
Dubose, Steven
Mt Tabor
16-00.00
(4.88m)
nwi
1
13
Jones, Cameron
East Forsyth
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
13
Stroud, Ira
East Forsyth
15-04.00
(4.67m)
nwi
1
15
Fryer, Jack
Ronald W. Reagan
14-10.00
(4.52m)
nwi
1
16
Brown, Tywan
Parkland
14-03.00
(4.34m)
nwi
1
17
Thomas, Elijah
R J Reynolds
14-02.00
(4.32m)
nwi
1
18
Ingram, Kaleb
Atkins
13-11.00
(4.24m)
nwi
1
19
Palmer, K'Evon
Parkland
12-08.00
(3.86m)
nwi
1
20
Hairston, Jalen
East Forsyth
5-01.00
(1.55m)
nwi
1
--
Hammonds, Gabe
R J Reynolds
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Isaiah
Parkland
39-10.00
(12.14m)
nwi
1
2
Reynolds, Bret
Mt Tabor
39-01.00
(11.91m)
nwi
1
3
Underdal, Andrew
West Forsyth
36-05.00
(11.10m)
nwi
1
--
Martin, James
Parkland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Palmer, K'Evon
Parkland
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chagula, Wilbert
West Forsyth
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
2
Lerner, Ryan
Ronald W. Reagan
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
2
Lennon, Alex
Mt Tabor
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Lawson, Ryan
East Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Combs, Ryan
East Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
4
Burke, Landon
West Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Markwalter, Patrick
Mt Tabor
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Vercampt, Noah
East Forsyth
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
8
Wood, Owen
Mt Tabor
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Schell, Connor
Mt Tabor
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
10
McAlister, Josh
West Forsyth
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
10
Joyner, Billy
Ronald W. Reagan
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
10
Sonik, Timin
Mt Tabor
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Sheets, Justin
Ronald W. Reagan
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherman, Katlin
Parkland
07.21
nwi
1
2
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
07.30
nwi
1
3
Brooks, Isis
East Forsyth
07.34
nwi
1
4
Bowman, Jahnae
Parkland
07.36
nwi
1
5
Bryant, Miaysha
Parkland
07.48
nwi
1
6
Evans, Sykonza
Carver
07.53
nwi
1
7
Granger, Abra
R J Reynolds
07.60
nwi
5
8
Nunley, Olivia
R J Reynolds
07.66
nwi
5
9
Sims, Gabrielle
Atkins
07.80
nwi
4
10
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
07.82
nwi
1
11
Randleman, Destiny
Robert B Glenn
07.85
nwi
2
12
Mack, Lyrik
Atkins
07.89
nwi
3
13
Pitts, Zarea
R J Reynolds
07.98
nwi
5
14
Parker, Mari
West Forsyth
08.02
nwi
2
15
Wilson, Yasmine
West Forsyth
08.05
nwi
2
16
Hoglan, Sam
West Forsyth
08.15
nwi
1
17
Scales, Lauren
R J Reynolds
08.19
nwi
4
18
Bernard, Molly
Bishop McGuinnes
08.20
nwi
3
19
Settles, Avery
Ronald W. Reagan
08.23
nwi
5
20
Meagher, Reilly
West Forsyth
08.27
nwi
2
21
Mitchell, Sacacia
Parkland
08.28
nwi
2
22
Boyd, Aquilla
East Forsyth
08.34
nwi
4
23
Howell, Mercedes
Winston-Salem Pr
08.44
nwi
4
24
Jandzinski, Emily
Bishop McGuinnes
08.47
nwi
3
25
Myers, Kiana
Carver
08.47
nwi
3
26
Hardy, I'Nayja
North Forsyth
08.48
nwi
3
27
Garner, Molly
Bishop McGuinnes
08.48
nwi
3
28
Grady, Alexis
Atkins
08.51
nwi
4
29
Greene-Smith, Joy
Atkins
08.53
nwi
4
30
Chapman, Alexia
West Forsyth
08.53
nwi
2
31
King, Kelly
Bishop McGuinnes
08.57
nwi
2
32
Upson, Mikalia
Atkins
08.72
nwi
5
33
Ford, Diamond
North Forsyth
09.52
nwi
4
34
Nelson, Ashanti
North Forsyth
09.53
nwi
3
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
40.22
1
2
Sherman, Katlin
Parkland
40.66
1
3
Brooks, Isis
East Forsyth
42.92
1
4
Davis, Kimani
Parkland
42.93
2
5
Bryant, Miaysha
Parkland
43.59
1
6
Patterson, Tiara
Mt Tabor
43.70
2
7
Cannon, Shanone
Parkland
43.77
2
8
Evans, Sykonza
Carver
44.46
1
9
Dudley, Jasmine
Mt Tabor
45.50
2
10
Sharpe, Ella
R J Reynolds
46.54
6
11
Timberlake, Sarah
West Forsyth
47.18
1
12
Hoglan, Sam
West Forsyth
47.48
3
13
Parker, Mari
West Forsyth
47.99
3
14
Settles, Avery
Ronald W. Reagan
48.35
2
15
Sears, Lauren
R J Reynolds
48.37
5
16
Santos, Marthalina
Mt Tabor
48.41
2
17
Griffin, Kaili
Ronald W. Reagan
48.46
3
18
Emmerson, Sierra
Robert B Glenn
48.55
6
19
King, Kelly
Bishop McGuinnes
49.76
3
20
Jandzinski, Emily
Bishop McGuinnes
49.89
3
21
Chapman, Alexia
West Forsyth
49.98
3
22
Marrujo, Anna
Bishop McGuinnes
50.66
4
23
Foster, Arianna
Mt Tabor
51.27
4
24
Bernard, Molly
Bishop McGuinnes
51.31
6
25
Gann, Carson
Bishop McGuinnes
51.49
4
26
Stovall, Tori
West Forsyth
51.62
4
27
Acker, Brittany
Robert B Glenn
51.87
6
28
Myers, Kiana
Carver
52.04
4
29
Convention, Myhanna
R J Reynolds
52.29
7
30
Iruela, Jenny
Bishop McGuinnes
53.27
4
31
Hardy, I'Nayja
North Forsyth
53.35
7
32
Pattons, Kaley
R J Reynolds
53.54
6
33
Howell, Mercedes
Winston-Salem Pr
53.77
5
34
Ford, Diamond
North Forsyth
57.05
5
35
Nelson, Ashanti
North Forsyth
58.26
5
36
Blackmon, Allejah
R J Reynolds
59.20
7
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McNeil, McKinley
Parkland
1:16.61
1
2
Morrison, Erin
Parkland
1:17.90
1
3
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
1:23.16
1
4
Purdy, Alexis
Mt Tabor
1:25.33
1
5
Maltba, Matilynn
Ronald W. Reagan
1:33.70
1
6
Santos, Marthalina
Mt Tabor
1:34.81
2
7
Goodman, Aaliyah
Mt Tabor
1:37.21
3
8
Ampodini, Elizabeth
R J Reynolds
1:37.71
2
9
Meagher, Reilly
West Forsyth
1:38.92
1
10
Del Rio, Lissete
West Forsyth
1:39.88
1
11
Wilson, Yasmine
West Forsyth
1:41.00
1
12
Garner, Molly
Bishop McGuinnes
1:41.08
2
13
Paulin, Cassie
Ronald W. Reagan
1:41.29
1
14
Howell, Mercedes
Winston-Salem Pr
1:42.60
3
15
Washington, Kristyona
North Forsyth
1:45.62
2
16
Marzullo, Jessica
Ronald W. Reagan
1:49.86
3
17
Bost, Klara
R J Reynolds
1:50.99
3
18
Tran, Ngan
North Forsyth
1:51.44
2
19
Hunt, Kayla
North Forsyth
1:53.28
2
20
Angeles, Diana
North Forsyth
1:54.43
2
21
McCorkle, Robin
R J Reynolds
1:56.72
3
22
Lamuraglia, Annie
Bishop McGuinnes
1:56.84
2
23
Dupree-Parker, Stevie
Parkland
1:57.97
3
24
Covington, Camryn
Parkland
1:58.56
3
25
Miller, Danielle
R J Reynolds
2:01.18
3
26
Inman, Caroline
Ronald W. Reagan
2:08.40
3
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kilby, Payton
Ronald W. Reagan
3:16.72
1
2
Elmore, Megan
Mt Tabor
3:23.69
1
3
Cook, Sallie
Ronald W. Reagan
3:24.33
1
4
Lineberry, Jenna
Mt Tabor
3:28.46
1
5
Coyte, Elizabeth
Bishop McGuinnes
3:35.98
1
6
Newsome, Mackenzie
West Forsyth
3:37.07
1
7
Elhadidy, Nandie
West Forsyth
3:38.90
1
8
Sephton, Lauren
West Forsyth
3:39.16
1
9
Daggett, Annecy
R J Reynolds
3:40.64
2
10
Beauchamp, Rachel
Ronald W. Reagan
3:43.75
2
11
Bernard, Sarah
Bishop McGuinnes
3:53.35
2
12
Curri, Danielle
Bishop McGuinnes
3:54.88
1
13
McKinnon, Haley
Mt Tabor
3:57.64
2
14
Silva, Johannah
R J Reynolds
3:59.18
2
15
Scott, Bridgette
West Forsyth
4:04.34
1
16
Warren, Emily
Mt Tabor
4:04.65
1
17
Hynek, Emma
Mt Tabor
4:08.58
2
18
McLean, Sarah
R J Reynolds
4:11.49
2
19
Marshall, Annemarie
Ronald W. Reagan
4:14.08
2
20
Yanez-Segura, Paula
Parkland
4:20.59
2
21
Kelley, Kaela
Parkland
4:29.69
2
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jameson, Erin
Ronald W. Reagan
5:28.25
1
2
Zimmermann, Isabel
Ronald W. Reagan
5:28.89
1
3
Orgnon, Allie
Ronald W. Reagan
5:30.81
1
4
Spencer, Ellen
West Forsyth
5:42.12
1
5
Spencer, Sarah
West Forsyth
5:50.63
1
6
Johnson, Sarah Grace
Bishop McGuinnes
5:58.11
1
7
Hughes, Lydia
Ronald W. Reagan
5:59.11
1
8
Craven, Sarah Ann
Bishop McGuinnes
6:04.95
1
9
Anderson, Kathryn
West Forsyth
6:06.68
1
10
Daggett, Annecy
R J Reynolds
6:07.73
2
11
Beauchamp, Julia
Ronald W. Reagan
6:12.47
1
12
Burcham, Virginia
Mt Tabor
6:18.39
1
13
Plybon, Ana
East Forsyth
6:20.78
2
14
Silva, Johannah
R J Reynolds
6:40.80
2
15
Ponder, Carly
Mt Tabor
6:42.01
2
16
Hernandez, Amelia
North Forsyth
6:46.19
2
17
Barrera, Michelle
West Forsyth
6:49.09
1
18
McLean, Sarah
R J Reynolds
6:53.52
2
19
Romero, Karen
North Forsyth
6:53.55
2
20
Beltran, Yoana
North Forsyth
7:05.45
2
21
Leak, Eliza
Mt Tabor
7:05.88
2
22
Rodas, Erika
North Forsyth
7:10.72
2
23
Kelley, Kaela
Parkland
7:12.96
2
24
Harris, Hannah
R J Reynolds
9:19.68
2
--
McDonough, Claire
Bishop McGuinnes
DNF
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ashley
West Forsyth
11:49.30
1
2
Jameson, Erin
Ronald W. Reagan
11:55.27
1
3
Zimmermann, Isabel
Ronald W. Reagan
12:26.74
1
4
Orgnon, Allie
Ronald W. Reagan
13:10.12
1
5
Hughes, Lydia
Ronald W. Reagan
13:12.30
1
6
Hester, Emily
Mt Tabor
13:15.92
1
7
Hiatt, Ashley
West Forsyth
13:46.31
1
8
Roope, Kaylee
Ronald W. Reagan
13:57.02
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Ebony
Parkland
08.20
nwi
1
2
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
08.69
nwi
1
3
Roberts, Makaila
Ronald W. Reagan
08.76
nwi
1
4
Davis, Kimani
Parkland
09.27
nwi
1
5
Blue, Nascha
Robert B Glenn
10.07
nwi
1
6
Rucker, Erica
R J Reynolds
10.29
nwi
2
7
Smith, Beonca
R J Reynolds
10.57
nwi
2
8
Francis, Zjinaiya
Parkland
10.76
nwi
1
9
Williams, Ateka
Parkland
10.77
nwi
2
10
Sitton, Makaiala
West Forsyth
11.06
nwi
1
11
Jeffries, Jaelyn
R J Reynolds
11.38
nwi
2
12
Meagher, Reilly
West Forsyth
12.28
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bowman
,
Bryant
,
Hale
,
Francis
Parkland
1:47.49
1
2
Sharpe
,
Granger
,
Nunley
,
Pitts
R J Reynolds
1:54.76
1
3
Blue
,
Emmerson
,
Acker
,
Randlema
Robert B Glenn
1:57.05
1
4
Mack
,
Sims
,
Grady
,
Upson
Atkins
2:00.99
1
5
Garner
,
Gann
,
Iruela
,
Lamuragl
Bishop McGuinnes
2:06.59
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams
,
Morrison
,
McNeil
,
Davis
Parkland
4:06.82
1
2
Dudley
,
Goodman
,
Patterso
,
Purdy
Mt Tabor
4:25.36
1
3
Relay Team
Ronald W. Reagan
4:39.52
2
4
Ampodini
,
Sears
,
Harris
,
Rucker
R J Reynolds
4:47.26
2
5
Mickens
,
Martinez
,
Green
,
Sandavol
North Forsyth
4:48.91
1
6
Craft
,
Adams
,
Gaither
,
Dorough
Walkertown
4:50.57
1
7
Craven
,
Gann
,
Jandzins
,
Johnson
Bishop McGuinnes
5:05.40
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coyte
,
Craven
,
Johnson
,
McDonoug
Bishop McGuinnes
10:38.93
1
2
Elmore
,
Lineberr
,
Reichert
,
Reynolds
Mt Tabor
10:39.46
1
3
Relay Team
East Forsyth
11:08.89
1
4
Relay Team
R J Reynolds
11:34.15
1
5
Craft
,
Adams
,
Gaither
,
Dorough
Walkertown
12:13.20
1
6
Mickens
,
Martinez
,
Green
,
Sandavol
North Forsyth
12:22.97
1
7
Yanez-Se
,
Perkins
,
Thomas
,
Kelley
Parkland
13:03.40
1
8
Cumbo
,
Hudgens
,
Kump
,
Carchidi
Ronald W. Reagan
13:18.65
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gambrell, Briyonna
North Forsyth
29-06.00
(8.99m)
1
2
Potter, Curtesy
Carver
28-06.00
(8.69m)
1
3
Stoddard, Karesha
West Forsyth
26-05.50
(8.06m)
1
4
Hayes, Jeneah
North Forsyth
21-11.50
(6.69m)
1
5
McFadden, Paris
Parkland
21-00.50
(6.41m)
1
6
Stinson, Makayla
West Forsyth
20-11.00
(6.38m)
1
7
Sheriff, Millennium
R J Reynolds
18-10.00
(5.74m)
1
8
Reyes, Cindy
North Forsyth
16-01.00
(4.90m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roberts, Makaila
Ronald W. Reagan
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Sherman, Katlin
Parkland
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Timberlake, Sarah
West Forsyth
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
4
Craft, Aaliyah
Walkertown
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Taylor, Kaily
East Forsyth
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Griffin, Kaili
Ronald W. Reagan
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Garlington, Brianna
Robert B Glenn
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
7
Sheets, Jordan
Ronald W. Reagan
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
9
Settles, Avery
Ronald W. Reagan
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
10
Williams, Ateka
Parkland
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
10
Francis, Zjinaiya
Parkland
4-02.00
(1.27m)
1
12
Sharpe, Ella
R J Reynolds
4-00.00
(1.22m)
1
--
Perry, Kaylin
Parkland
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sims, Gabrielle
Atkins
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
2
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
16-01.00
(4.90m)
nwi
1
3
Evans, Sykonza
Carver
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
3
Mack, Lyrik
Atkins
15-10.50
(4.84m)
nwi
1
5
Bowman, Jahnae
Parkland
15-09.50
(4.81m)
nwi
1
6
Sitton, Makaiala
West Forsyth
13-07.50
(4.15m)
nwi
1
7
Hoglan, Sam
West Forsyth
13-05.50
(4.10m)
nwi
1
8
Boyd, Aquilla
East Forsyth
12-11.00
(3.94m)
nwi
1
9
Greene-Smith, Joy
Atkins
12-07.00
(3.84m)
nwi
1
10
Pitts, Zarea
R J Reynolds
12-06.50
(3.82m)
nwi
1
11
Grady, Alexis
Atkins
12-04.50
(3.77m)
nwi
1
11
Francis, Zjinaiya
Parkland
12-04.50
(3.77m)
nwi
1
13
Mitchell, Sacacia
Parkland
12-04.00
(3.76m)
nwi
1
14
Smith, Beonca
R J Reynolds
10-06.00
(3.20m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hale, Nateja
Parkland
36-09.50
(11.21m)
nwi
1
2
Mack, Lyrik
Atkins
36-01.50
(11.01m)
nwi
1
3
Mitchell, Sacacia
Parkland
29-03.00
(8.92m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shelby
East Forsyth
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
2
Madison-Cooper, Emily
West Forsyth
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
3
Crissman, Olivia
Ronald W. Reagan
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
--
Reynolds, Abby T
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Whittington, Mikki
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
--
Noyes, Bri
West Forsyth
NH
(--)
1
--
Bell, Susannah
Mt Tabor
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
None
More news
2015 Results - JDL Mini Meet 1
0 shares:
Forsyth County Series 2
,
Big Kahuna Timing - Maiden - NC - Timing Company
,
Bishop Mc Guinness High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
,
Carver High Track & Field and Cross Country - Winston Salem, North Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Bishop Mc Guinness High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kernersville, North Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
103
9
2014
53
6
2013
8
2012
8
2011
1
2010
2
Show 3 more
Hashtags
None
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!